Employers
VCA Inc. H-1B salaries
VCA Inc. filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $154,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $154,000
- Middle half earn
- $137,000 to $200,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $240,000
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Veterinarian | 47 | $160,000 | $140,000 – $200,000 |
| Veterinary Dermatologist | 4 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Reporting Services Engineer | 3 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $111,952 |
| Small Animal Rotating Veterinary Intern | 3 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,500 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $150,448 | $150,448 – $150,448 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $133,500 | $131,750 – $135,250 |
| Emergency Veterinarian | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| IT Manager | 1 | $166,465 | $166,465 – $166,465 |
| Director of Data Engineering | 1 | $193,545 | $193,545 – $193,545 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Veterinarian, Specialty Intern | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Veterinary Resident | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Veterinary Specialist | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
| Veterinary Technologist | 1 | $52,000 | $52,000 – $52,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Los Angeles, CA | 9 | $145,000 | $137,000 – $150,448 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 5 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 4 | $130,000 | $80,000 – $187,500 |
| Fountain Valley, CA | 4 | $95,000 | $81,000 – $114,250 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 4 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Bedford Hills, NY | 4 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Ontario, CA | 3 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Los Gatos, CA | 3 | $154,000 | $150,000 – $154,000 |
| Miami, FL | 3 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| San Leandro, CA | 2 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $234,272 | $213,909 – $254,636 |
| La Mirada, CA | 2 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Miami Beach, FL | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| South Hadley, MA | 2 | $136,000 | $136,000 – $136,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Allen, MI | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Cerritos, CA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $113,905 | $113,905 – $113,905 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Hollywood, FL | 1 | $52,000 | $52,000 – $52,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $129,724 |
| 2024 | 15 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $132,500 |
| 2026 | 38 | $157,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $157,000 |
| Level II | 34 | $152,224 |
| Level III | 5 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $200,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).