Employers
Velocity Global, LLC H-1B salaries
Velocity Global, LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $180,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $180,000
- Middle half earn
- $149,500 to $200,468
- Top 10% earn over
- $231,600
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $180,000 | $178,500 – $193,091 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $135,283 | $130,000 – $148,000 |
| Software Engineer II | 3 | $150,000 | $144,966 – $150,000 |
| Staff Engineer | 2 | $200,000 | $195,000 – $205,000 |
| Principal Product Manager | 2 | $209,500 | $204,750 – $214,250 |
| Anaplan Model Builder | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 – $275,000 |
| Senior Engineer - DevOps | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Product Manager, Data | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Manager, DevOps | 1 | $228,000 | $228,000 – $228,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Growth Engineering | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $200,222 | $200,222 – $200,222 |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Vice President of Strategy and Planning | 1 | $260,150 | $260,150 – $260,150 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | $190,000 | $168,413 – $220,111 |
| Denver, CO | 3 | $132,000 | $131,000 – $175,500 |
| Rochester, NY | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Cleveland Heights, OH | 1 | $201,204 | $201,204 – $201,204 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Brentwood, CA | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Commerce City, CO | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $199,356 | $199,356 – $199,356 |
| Merced, CA | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Greeley, CO | 1 | $139,932 | $139,932 – $139,932 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $135,283 | $135,283 – $135,283 |
| Mercer Island, WA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $260,150 | $260,150 – $260,150 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $177,000 | $177,000 – $177,000 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $228,000 | $228,000 – $228,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 10 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | 10 | $170,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $194,678 |
| 2026 | 4 | $168,413 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $135,283 |
| Level II | 9 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $199,356 |
| Level IV | 7 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).