Employers
Venturesoft Global Inc H-1B salaries
Venturesoft Global Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,670 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,670
- Middle half earn
- $93,330 to $112,216
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,871
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 21 | $106,558 | $101,192 – $135,699 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 15 | $98,758 | $90,106 – $98,758 |
| Computer Systems Analysts | 9 | $93,974 | $92,539 – $100,963 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $102,877 | $93,517 – $102,882 |
| IT application Sr. Consultant | 2 | $116,740 | $109,330 – $124,150 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $105,560 | $105,560 – $105,560 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Pleasanton, CA | 9 | $98,758 | $98,758 – $105,560 |
| San Jose, CA | 5 | $102,357 | $101,920 – $102,877 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 5 | $102,877 | $100,963 – $131,560 |
| Tracy, CA | 4 | $96,366 | $80,075 – $112,216 |
| Dublin, CA | 3 | $93,974 | $93,974 – $106,382 |
| White Plains, NY | 2 | $103,564 | $103,387 – $103,740 |
| Tigard, OR | 2 | $101,670 | $101,670 – $101,670 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $129,875 | $126,963 – $132,787 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $96,907 | $96,907 – $96,907 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,539 | $92,539 – $92,539 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $92,186 | $92,186 – $92,186 |
| Collegeville, PA | 1 | $88,026 | $88,026 – $88,026 |
| Cuming, GA | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $102,887 | $102,887 – $102,887 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $93,330 | $93,330 – $93,330 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $73,237 | $73,237 – $73,237 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $62,754 | $62,754 – $62,754 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Hoffman Est, IL | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $72,426 | $72,426 – $72,426 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $101,316 |
| 2024 | 14 | $99,746 |
| 2025 | 22 | $98,758 |
| 2026 | 15 | $102,877 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 33 | $98,758 |
| Level II | 20 | $106,059 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).