Veradigm LLC H-1B salaries
Veradigm LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,684 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $127,684
- Middle half earn
- $109,066 to $166,747
- Top 10% earn over
- $174,643
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 5 | $93,195 |
| Expert Quality Engineer | 4 | $149,700 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 4 | $161,417 |
| Expert Software Engineer | 4 | $171,690 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $110,946 |
| Product Manager | 2 | $142,480 |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $84,520 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 2 | $122,366 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $78,714 |
| Expert Systems Engineer | 1 | $136,174 |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $125,000 |
| Principal Architect / Team Lead | 1 | $241,626 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $116,726 |
| Manager, Technical Program Management | 1 | $150,550 |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $109,955 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $169,957 |
| Senior Software Enginer | 1 | $112,462 |
| Solutions Manager, AICOE | 1 | $250,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Raleigh, NC | 4 | $112,230 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $84,520 |
| Collegeville, PA | 2 | $161,417 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $122,366 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $133,670 |
| Apopka, FL | 2 | $95,118 |
| Sterling, VA | 2 | $176,595 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $166,785 |
| West Chester, PA | 2 | $158,216 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $171,715 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $125,000 |
| Brighton, MA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $116,726 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | $96,129 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $127,684 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $241,626 |
| Lake Elsinore, CA | 1 | $136,174 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $93,195 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $97,330 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $113,714 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $141,324 |
| 2024 | 12 | $119,357 |
| 2025 | 10 | $152,714 |
| 2026 | 11 | $122,366 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $114,594 |
| Level II | 7 | $146,474 |
| Level III | 2 | $119,357 |
| Level IV | 13 | $166,709 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).