Employers
VideoAmp, Inc. H-1B salaries
VideoAmp, Inc. filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $165,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $165,000
- Middle half earn
- $144,200 to $180,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,792
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Intermediate Engineer | 5 | $156,832 | $140,000 – $165,000 |
| Senior Engineer | 4 | $188,448 | $185,593 – $197,834 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $192,500 | $181,250 – $203,750 |
| Solutions Manager | 2 | $150,800 | $150,800 – $150,800 |
| Senior Delivery Analyst | 2 | $124,738 | $116,522 – $132,954 |
| Eng-III (Senior Data Engineer) | 1 | $216,320 | $216,320 – $216,320 |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Senior Backend Engineer, Audience | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Principal Data Engineer | 1 | $222,809 | $222,809 – $222,809 |
| Entry Backend Engineer | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Engineer II | 1 | $144,200 | $144,200 – $144,200 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $170,373 | $170,373 – $170,373 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Senior Product Manager, AI | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Solutions Manager V2 | 1 | $144,373 | $144,373 – $144,373 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 7 | $150,800 | $142,772 – $153,816 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 3 | $222,809 | $219,564 – $224,400 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Playa Vista, CA | 2 | $158,514 | $149,257 – $167,772 |
| Burlington, MA | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $138,000 | $138,000 – $138,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $170,373 | $170,373 – $170,373 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $188,448 | $188,448 – $188,448 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $144,200 | $144,200 – $144,200 |
| Lyndhurst, NJ | 1 | $188,448 | $188,448 – $188,448 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Tega Cay, SC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | 13 | $170,373 |
| 2025 | 8 | $142,186 |
| 2026 | 2 | $176,724 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $140,000 |
| Level II | 8 | $150,400 |
| Level III | 2 | $142,772 |
| Level IV | 10 | $188,448 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).