Employers
Vkan Tech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Vkan Tech Solutions Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $103,636 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,636
- Middle half earn
- $99,000 to $117,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,000
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 20 | $117,000 | $103,272 – $117,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $84,500 | $81,250 – $87,750 |
| Consultant | 2 | $103,000 | $101,000 – $105,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,704 | $80,704 – $80,704 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Mulesoft Consultant | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $108,306 | $108,306 – $108,306 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 12 | $117,000 | $117,000 – $117,000 |
| Cary, NC | 5 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
| Rochester, NY | 5 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $103,000 | $101,000 – $105,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Johnston, RI | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Queens, NY | 1 | $108,306 | $108,306 – $108,306 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $103,272 |
| 2024 | 22 | $113,000 |
| 2025 | 2 | $103,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 30 | $103,636 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).