H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Volt Management Corp. H-1B salaries

Volt Management Corp. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,602 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$79,602
Middle half earn
$65,058 to $112,632
Top 10% earn over
$123,302
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer4$93,444−32%$72,342 – $117,843
Mechanical Engineer3$63,066−30%$63,066 – $67,049
Systems Analyst2$77,896−22%$77,896 – $77,896
Quality Engineer2$62,192−32%$62,192 – $62,192
Quality Development Engineer2$116,896+17%$116,896 – $116,896
Tableau Analytics Programmer2$87,131–$87,131 – $87,131
Camera Observability Software Engineer1$163,862–$163,862 – $163,862
JR. Saf Regulatory/Environmental Specialist1$62,587–$62,587 – $62,587
Developer - Full Stack1$120,016−4%$120,016 – $120,016
Senior Internal Auditor- Sox IT1$90,583–$90,583 – $90,583
Gear Machining “ Manufacturing Engineer1$72,800–$72,800 – $72,800
IT Application Developer1$126,589+38%$126,589 – $126,589
System Analyst1$54,496−40%$54,496 – $54,496
System Integration Business Analyst1$51,480−11%$51,480 – $51,480
TEC Engineer1$81,307−35%$81,307 – $81,307
Tech Engineer1$106,891+21%$106,891 – $106,891
Wire Harness Design Engineer1$89,419−5%$89,419 – $89,419

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Jeffersonville, IN8$63,066$62,192 – $71,360
Seattle, WA3$120,016$117,281 – $141,939
Columbus, IN2$94,099$87,703 – $100,495
San Diego, CA2$87,131$87,131 – $87,131
Fountain Valley, CA2$77,896$77,896 – $77,896
Westford, MA2$116,896$116,896 – $116,896
Dallas, TX1$90,583$90,583 – $90,583
Houston, TX1$126,589$126,589 – $126,589
Maplewood, MN1$62,587$62,587 – $62,587
San Antonio, TX1$127,733$127,733 – $127,733
Pflugerville, TX1$89,419$89,419 – $89,419
Orange, CA1$51,480$51,480 – $51,480
Waterloo, IA1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$77,896
202412$72,342
20257$89,419
20264$95,524

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$62,826
Level II10$88,275
Level III3$127,733

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs