VRK IT Vision, Inc. H-1B salaries
VRK IT Vision, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare VRK IT Vision, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $87,776 to $112,975
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $100,849 | −3% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $123,656 | +19% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $74,964 | −19% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $87,776 | −2% |
| SAP GRC SOX Analyst | 2 | $114,420 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $102,492 | −30% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $76,440 | −45% |
| DevOps Manager | 2 | $139,589 | −4% |
| IT Operational Manager | 1 | $105,706 | – |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $83,678 | −17% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $67,995 | −43% |
| Application Developer Senior | 1 | $105,997 | −8% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | −5% |
| NoSQL Database Developer | 1 | $113,027 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $96,013 | −7% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $93,517 | +1% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −8% |
| Senior Systems Administrator | 1 | $71,219 | −36% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $96,574 | −9% |
| Sitecore Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +5% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $148,221 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | −23% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $99,549 | 0% |
| UAR Control Tester | 1 | $112,923 | – |
Where they work
| Davenport, IA | 10 | $86,913 |
| Blue Bell, PA | 3 | $123,656 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $139,589 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Princeton, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $105,997 |
| Bridgeton, MO | 1 | $83,678 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $102,294 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $86,923 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Moline, IL | 1 | $71,219 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $113,027 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $102,690 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $105,976 |
| Olathe, KS | 1 | $95,701 |
| Rexford, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $96,574 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $87,776 |
| 2024 | 16 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 13 | $96,013 |
| 2026 | 2 | $106,236 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $67,995 |
| Level II | 27 | $102,690 |
| Level III | 4 | $139,589 |
| Level IV | 1 | $105,706 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).