Employers
Vsecure Labs Inc H-1B salaries
Vsecure Labs Inc filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,242 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $89,242
- Middle half earn
- $82,846 to $107,396
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,296
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $86,226 | $79,628 – $94,292 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $86,424 | $86,424 – $86,424 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $75,504 | $70,543 – $80,465 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $81,848 | $80,725 – $82,971 |
| Technical Project Manager - Grade 2 | 2 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| Lead Java Developer | 2 | $125,872 | $124,369 – $127,374 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| IAM Engineer/Architect | 1 | $107,640 | $107,640 – $107,640 |
| Advisor Security | 1 | $135,491 | $135,491 – $135,491 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Java Programmer Analyst | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Lead DevOps Architect - Security | 1 | $98,883 | $98,883 – $98,883 |
| Lead Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Salesforce/Service Max Architect | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 – $88,088 |
| Senior Java Programmer | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| SAP FICO Controlling Consultant | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 – $123,614 |
| Software QA Lead | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 – $88,088 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Technical Test Lead | 1 | $106,662 | $106,662 – $106,662 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $82,846 | $82,368 – $82,846 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $114,421 | $96,982 – $124,369 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $92,544 | $90,316 – $94,772 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $88,410 | $87,417 – $89,404 |
| O Fallon, MO | 2 | $85,925 | $85,676 – $86,174 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $106,662 | $106,662 – $106,662 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 – $128,232 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $107,640 | $107,640 – $107,640 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Hilliard, OH | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| Green Bay, WI | 1 | $98,883 | $98,883 – $98,883 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $135,491 | $135,491 – $135,491 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Mettawa, IL | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 – $123,614 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $72,342 | $72,342 – $72,342 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Woodstock, GA | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 10 | $98,301 |
| 2025 | 7 | $88,088 |
| 2026 | 8 | $91,712 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $79,602 |
| Level II | 15 | $88,088 |
| Level III | 9 | $123,614 |
| Level IV | 1 | $98,883 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).