Vysoft Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Vysoft Solutions Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,200 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,200
- Middle half earn
- $92,830 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $100,200 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $113,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $75,000 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $108,300 |
| Mulesoft Developer | 2 | $106,000 |
| Software Architect | 2 | $113,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $93,400 |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 2 | $112,500 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 2 | $98,301 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $77,418 |
| IT Security Architect | 1 | $98,176 |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $112,000 |
| GCP Engineer | 1 | $112,923 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,100 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $116,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $104,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $92,830 |
| Cloud Engineer/Devops/Devsecops | 1 | $106,000 |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $70,637 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $110,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $80,000 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $113,000 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $103,200 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $92,000 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $94,557 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $83,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 6 | $106,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $113,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| North Quincy, MA | 3 | $99,300 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 3 | $112,500 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $99,626 |
| Bridgeville, PA | 2 | $75,000 |
| Bennington, NE | 2 | $92,106 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $91,709 |
| Princeton, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $121,500 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $82,500 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $98,301 |
| Marlton, NJ | 1 | $70,637 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $94,000 |
| Mc Lean, VA | 1 | $127,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $82,750 |
| 2025 | 27 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $101,150 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $84,011 |
| Level II | 45 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $92,830 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).