Employers
XL Softek Inc. H-1B salaries
XL Softek Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,877
- Middle half earn
- $90,958 to $120,298
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,210
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 9 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $106,000 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $123,656 | $97,386 – $123,656 |
| SAP Logistics Consultant | 4 | $124,051 | $122,788 – $124,051 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $81,890 | $81,890 – $86,424 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $141,107 | $141,107 – $141,107 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $95,576 | $87,932 – $103,220 |
| API Developer | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $92,810 | $92,810 – $92,810 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $83,990 | $83,990 – $83,990 |
| Data Backup & Recovery Consultant | 1 | $80,725 | $80,725 – $80,725 |
| Backup & Recovery Consultant | 1 | $79,872 | $79,872 – $79,872 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,704 | $80,704 – $80,704 |
| Oracle Fusion Functional Consultant | 1 | $118,789 | $118,789 – $118,789 |
| Oracle Cloud Procure-To-Pay Consultant | 1 | $121,597 | $121,597 – $121,597 |
| Oracle Fusion Consultant | 1 | $118,789 | $118,789 – $118,789 |
| SAP Fi Consultant | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| QA Tester | 1 | $82,347 | $82,347 – $82,347 |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $90,958 | $90,958 – $90,958 |
| SQL Server DBA | 1 | $82,410 | $82,410 – $82,410 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $92,539 | $92,539 – $92,539 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $118,518 | $118,518 – $118,518 |
| TIBCO Developer | 1 | $93,683 | $93,683 – $93,683 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $94,931 | $94,931 – $94,931 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $97,708 | $91,353 – $105,219 |
| Foster City, CA | 4 | $124,051 | $122,788 – $124,051 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 3 | $97,386 | $89,638 – $97,386 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $93,787 | $88,067 – $99,507 |
| Brecksville, OH | 2 | $80,298 | $80,085 – $80,512 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Conway, AR | 2 | $80,974 | $79,466 – $82,482 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $90,740 | $85,514 – $95,966 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $118,789 | $118,789 – $118,789 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $143,250 | $140,254 – $146,245 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,410 | $82,410 – $82,410 |
| Beachwood, OH | 1 | $80,704 | $80,704 – $80,704 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $141,107 | $141,107 – $141,107 |
| Hawley, PA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $81,890 | $81,890 – $81,890 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $92,810 | $92,810 – $92,810 |
| Norwell, MA | 1 | $121,597 | $121,597 – $121,597 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $118,518 | $118,518 – $118,518 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 18 | $98,904 |
| 2025 | 19 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 3 | $97,386 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 42 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 1 | $128,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).