Employers
Yext, Inc. H-1B salaries
Yext, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,805 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $160,805
- Middle half earn
- $135,782 to $189,592
- Top 10% earn over
- $237,120
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 17 | $131,997 | $123,656 – $155,200 |
| Director, Business Systems | 3 | $237,120 | $237,120 – $242,160 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $163,590 | $157,704 – $176,591 |
| SVP, Chief Information Security Officer | 2 | $196,685 | $175,428 – $217,942 |
| Senior Data Insights Manager | 1 | $141,170 | $141,170 – $141,170 |
| Senior Manager, BI | 1 | $184,000 | $184,000 – $184,000 |
| Product Designer | 1 | $166,000 | $166,000 – $166,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $135,782 | $135,782 – $135,782 |
| Senior Manager, Network Engineering | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 – $205,000 |
| Senior Manager, Business Systems | 1 | $191,755 | $191,755 – $191,755 |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $226,138 | $226,138 – $226,138 |
| Senior Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $189,592 | $189,592 – $189,592 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $169,600 | $169,600 – $169,600 |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $223,018 | $223,018 – $223,018 |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $309,600 | $309,600 – $309,600 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $189,592 | $189,592 – $189,592 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 22 | $155,200 | $131,997 – $169,050 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $237,120 | $200,355 – $242,160 |
| Arlington, VA | 3 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $163,850 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $205,069 | $194,534 – $215,604 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 – $151,819 |
| Ames, IA | 1 | $166,600 | $166,600 – $166,600 |
| Freemont, CA | 1 | $237,120 | $237,120 – $237,120 |
| Mcminnville, TN | 1 | $154,170 | $154,170 – $154,170 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $191,755 | $191,755 – $191,755 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $151,819 | $151,819 – $151,819 |
| Morgan Hill, CA | 1 | $239,200 | $239,200 – $239,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $215,478 |
| 2024 | 18 | $164,795 |
| 2025 | 10 | $141,908 |
| 2026 | 7 | $160,805 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $184,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $123,656 |
| Level III | 17 | $160,805 |
| Level IV | 7 | $189,592 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).