Zenith Services Inc H-1B salaries
Zenith Services Inc filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,253 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zenith Services Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,253
- Middle half earn
- $84,781 to $108,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,134
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 11 | $95,493 | −8% |
| Senior Test Lead | 3 | $88,088 | −10% |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $86,923 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $84,490 | −39% |
| Systems Administrator Level 2 | 2 | $90,958 | – |
| Software Architect | 2 | $142,730 | +8% |
| ServiceNow Engineer | 2 | $108,493 | −4% |
| SAP Solution Architect | 2 | $129,667 | +5% |
| SAP Technical Architect | 2 | $110,947 | −18% |
| Java AWS Developer | 2 | $84,781 | −17% |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $84,469 | −25% |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $108,000 | +2% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −7% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −17% |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −7% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $89,253 | −13% |
| EDI Consultant | 1 | $103,605 | −2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −21% |
| Desktop Support Engineer | 1 | $82,930 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $87,500 | −41% |
| Senior Sitecore Developer | 1 | $81,744 | −33% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $161,637 | +37% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $108,000 | −17% |
| Qlik View / Qlik Sense Developer. | 1 | $78,478 | – |
| Quality Assurance Analyst III | 1 | $72,259 | −12% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $86,590 | −22% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $98,925 | −23% |
Where they work
| Princeton, NJ | 9 | $89,253 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $97,462 |
| Miami, FL | 4 | $97,708 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 3 | $132,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $88,088 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $84,781 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $108,493 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 2 | $90,958 |
| North Quincy, MA | 2 | $87,000 |
| Brea, CA | 2 | $129,667 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Glendora, CA | 1 | $103,605 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $72,259 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $95,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $87,500 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $75,546 |
| Keller, TX | 1 | $98,925 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $75,546 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 1 | $82,930 |
| Noblesville, IN | 1 | $86,590 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 21 | $86,923 |
| 2025 | 21 | $95,493 |
| 2026 | 6 | $88,972 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $84,890 |
| Level II | 26 | $101,068 |
| Level III | 1 | $160,805 |
| Level IV | 2 | $142,730 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).