Employers
Zenith Software Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zenith Software Solutions, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,950 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,950
- Middle half earn
- $94,970 to $114,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,802
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Azure Architect | 4 | $93,700 | $82,425 – $106,675 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $114,100 | $113,150 – $116,250 |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $133,120 | $121,680 – $133,120 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $97,200 | $92,850 – $98,200 |
| Data Architect | 2 | $111,600 | $104,350 – $118,850 |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $94,956 | $94,954 – $94,958 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $97,135 | $88,652 – $105,618 |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $110,450 | $105,025 – $115,875 |
| Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $133,320 | $133,320 – $133,320 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $113,820 | $113,820 – $113,820 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $94,100 | $94,100 – $94,100 |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $107,900 | $107,900 – $107,900 |
| Snowflake Admin | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Software Developer (Devops Engineer) | 1 | $114,100 | $114,100 – $114,100 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dublin, OH | 8 | $114,100 | $109,100 – $116,250 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 2 | $133,120 | $133,120 – $133,120 |
| Monroe, NC | 2 | $92,950 | $87,125 – $98,775 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $94,956 | $94,954 – $94,958 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $112,650 | $105,925 – $119,375 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $110,450 | $105,025 – $115,875 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $94,035 | $87,102 – $100,968 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $113,820 | $113,820 – $113,820 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $112,900 | $112,900 – $112,900 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,200 | $97,200 – $97,200 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $97,100 | $97,100 – $97,100 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $82,800 | $82,800 – $82,800 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $110,300 | $110,300 – $110,300 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $110,270 |
| 2024 | 15 | $107,900 |
| 2025 | 11 | $97,200 |
| 2026 | 2 | $96,995 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 24 | $109,070 |
| Level III | 3 | $112,900 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).