H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zume IT, Inc. H-1B salaries

Zume IT, Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,965 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,965
Middle half earn
$90,630 to $111,722
Top 10% earn over
$135,648
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Applications Developer4$102,534$101,634 – $112,158
Software Application Developer4$91,021$89,305 – $95,766
Senior Software Developer3$114,026$104,513 – $150,884
Software Engineer3$91,021$91,021 – $97,116
Microsoft 365 Engineer2$128,850$125,774 – $131,925
Test Engineer2$83,782$82,211 – $85,352
Java AWS Developer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Database Administrator1$93,100$93,100 – $93,100
DevOps Engineer1$93,312$93,312 – $93,312
Data Warehouse Architect1$102,898$102,898 – $102,898
Data Analyst1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
SAP SD Consultant1$138,240$138,240 – $138,240
Salesforce Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Salesforce Cloud Architect and Developer1$97,614$97,614 – $97,614
ProdOps/DevOps Engineer1$90,240$90,240 – $90,240
Java Web Developer1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
SAS Adminstrator1$78,270$78,270 – $78,270
Senior Business Analyst1$107,520$107,520 – $107,520
Senior Architect and DevOps Engineer1$90,240$90,240 – $90,240
Senior Technical Recruiter1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Senior Principal Software Engineer1$138,240$138,240 – $138,240
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Senior DevOps Engineer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Software Developer1$113,443$113,443 – $113,443
Senior Technology Tester1$80,640$80,640 – $80,640
Technology Tester1$80,640$80,640 – $80,640
WebSphere Administrator1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lansing, MI5$102,877$97,614 – $102,898
Farmington Hills, MI3$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Detroit, MI3$91,021$84,646 – $96,606
South Lyon, MI3$80,640$80,640 – $80,640
Bethesda, MD2$128,850$125,774 – $131,925
Frisco, TX2$88,703$86,398 – $91,008
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Boise, ID1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Dallas, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Irving, TX1$90,240$90,240 – $90,240
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Las Vegas, NV1$90,240$90,240 – $90,240
Mckinney, TX1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
New Orleans, LA1$93,100$93,100 – $93,100
Monroe, NC1$138,240$138,240 – $138,240
Piscataway, NJ1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Richmond, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
San Antonio, TX1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
New York, NY1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
San Leandro, CA1$107,520$107,520 – $107,520

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$91,021
202414$91,021
202516$96,307
20266$108,760

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$95,000
Level II22$91,021
Level III7$110,000
Level IV1$102,877

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).