Bilingual Teacher H-1B salaries
Employers filed 149 certified H-1B applications for Bilingual Teacher roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $55,844.
- Median salary offered
- $55,844
- Middle half earn
- $49,836 to $64,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $72,051
- Certified filings
- 149
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee Board of School Directors | 61 | $49,836 |
| Houston Independent School District | 33 | $66,000 |
| Austin Independent School District | 31 | $55,844 |
| San Jose Unified School District | 8 | $71,026 |
| Splendora Independent School District | 4 | $63,000 |
| Green Bay Area Public School District | 3 | $59,769 |
| Woodland Community Consolidated School District 50 | 2 | $41,453 |
| Santa Fe Public Schools | 2 | $50,000 |
| Axis International Academy | 1 | $45,000 |
| Hayward Unified School District | 1 | $92,655 |
| Belvidere Community Unit School District 100 | 1 | $94,325 |
| Menasha Joint School District | 1 | $49,500 |
| Schenectady City School District | 1 | $54,100 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee, WI | 61 | $49,836 |
| Houston, TX | 33 | $66,000 |
| Austin, TX | 31 | $55,844 |
| San Jose, CA | 8 | $71,026 |
| Green Bay, WI | 3 | $59,769 |
| Gages Lake, IL | 2 | $41,453 |
| Splendora, TX | 2 | $63,000 |
| Santa Fe, NM | 2 | $50,000 |
| New Caney, TX | 2 | $64,425 |
| Belvidere, IL | 1 | $94,325 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $92,655 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $45,000 |
| Menasha, WI | 1 | $49,500 |
| Schenectady, NY | 1 | $54,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 126 | $54,386 |
| Level II | 6 | $64,925 |
| Level III | 2 | $63,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $52,191 |
| 2024 | 84 | $49,836 |
| 2025 | 34 | $64,000 |
| 2026 | 22 | $56,228 |