Budget Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 294 certified H-1B applications for Budget Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $74,526. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Budget Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $74,526
- Middle half earn
- $69,209 to $87,110
- Top 10% earn over
- $99,840
- Certified filings
- 294
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joblogic-X Corporation | 5 | $55,000 | −26% |
| Friendwell Management USA LLC | 4 | $72,800 | −2% |
| JD Logistics United States Company | 4 | $70,976 | −5% |
| Enson Market Inc. | 3 | $50,981 | −32% |
| Accord Power Inc | 3 | $88,999 | +19% |
| Hungrypanda US Inc. | 3 | $86,403 | +16% |
| Premier Plus Education LLC | 3 | $89,440 | +20% |
| Skyline Cabinetry Inc | 3 | $72,779 | −2% |
| Charles Komar & Sons, Inc. | 2 | $100,000 | +34% |
| Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation | 2 | $74,132 | −1% |
| Beamable Engineering Inc. | 2 | $114,400 | +54% |
| DBN Auto Transport | 2 | $72,000 | −3% |
| CRC Oncology Corp. | 2 | $104,000 | +40% |
| DKS Steel Door and Frame Systems Inc. | 2 | $73,143 | −2% |
| Genosco Inc. | 2 | $140,000 | +88% |
| Ivy Elite Inc. | 2 | $76,000 | +2% |
| JSW Enterprise, LLC | 2 | $69,165 | −7% |
| Enson Group Inc. | 2 | $65,864 | −12% |
| Deko International Co., Ltd. | 2 | $71,750 | −4% |
| Cotti Supply Chain LLC | 2 | $70,200 | −6% |
| Compulink Technologies Inc. | 2 | $101,920 | +37% |
| EasternCCTV USA, LLC | 2 | $82,680 | +11% |
| CMES, Inc. | 2 | $77,626 | +4% |
| HD Hyundai Power Transformers USA, Inc. | 2 | $60,626 | −19% |
| Venice Investments a Ca General Partnership | 2 | $73,143 | −2% |
| Tulsa Soccer Club | 2 | $66,560 | −11% |
| Toyar Food, Inc | 2 | $70,000 | −6% |
| Lucky Clover Services LLC | 2 | $70,346 | −6% |
| Snowpik Commerce LLC | 2 | $93,600 | +26% |
| Tao Motor Inc | 2 | $53,500 | −28% |
| Starway International Group, LLC | 2 | $88,400 | +19% |
| Techno Communications, LLC | 2 | $60,000 | −19% |
| Pulsar Products Inc. | 2 | $66,560 | −11% |
| Risland US Holdings LLC | 2 | $80,000 | +7% |
| Rawrr Inc | 2 | $83,650 | +12% |
| New Beginnings Creator Network Corp. | 2 | $80,720 | +8% |
| Oec Freight (Ny) Inc. | 2 | $69,160 | −7% |
| PCE Paragon Solutions USA, Inc. | 2 | $62,000 | −17% |
| Ours Group Corp | 2 | $82,160 | +10% |
| Linc Technology Corporation | 2 | $85,904 | +15% |
| Mean Value Consulting LLC | 2 | $99,840 | +34% |
| Acre Ny Realty Inc. | 2 | $86,528 | +16% |
| Bon Appetit Bakery LLC | 2 | $68,411 | −8% |
| United Supply Chain Inc | 2 | $68,058 | −9% |
| Weshine Inc | 2 | $102,960 | +38% |
| YT Life Investment LLC | 2 | $96,000 | +29% |
| Westudy Education Inc | 2 | $74,526 | 0% |
| Cogent Infotech Corporation | 1 | $63,000 | −15% |
| Cerelia USA Bakery, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | +54% |
| CBC Construction | 1 | $95,000 | +27% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 22 | $74,816 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 7 | $82,500 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $60,000 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $55,000 |
| Flushing, NY | 5 | $87,360 |
| Norcross, GA | 5 | $77,626 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 5 | $74,526 |
| Long Island City, NY | 5 | $86,528 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $77,168 |
| Carrollton, TX | 4 | $58,700 |
| Edison, NJ | 4 | $72,800 |
| Waltham, MA | 4 | $70,346 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 4 | $79,591 |
| Miami, FL | 4 | $74,214 |
| Irvine, CA | 4 | $84,063 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $71,240 |
| Glendale, CA | 3 | $89,440 |
| Jericho, NY | 3 | $89,440 |
| Orlando, FL | 3 | $50,981 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $70,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 163 | $71,240 |
| Level II | 102 | $85,342 |
| Level III | 15 | $96,000 |
| Level IV | 14 | $124,176 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $77,062 |
| 2024 | 95 | $71,240 |
| 2025 | 110 | $72,000 |
| 2026 | 82 | $85,342 |