H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Business Development Director H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Business Development Director roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $140,000.

Median salary offered
$140,000
Middle half earn
$108,784 to $173,000
Top 10% earn over
$208,208
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
L&T Technology Services Limited16$152,000$133,250 – $176,750
Absea Biotechnology USA Inc2$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Camus Energy Inc2$127,500$126,250 – $128,750
Applied Materials, Inc1$209,014$209,014 – $209,014
Bergner US Inc1$77,641$77,641 – $77,641
Bitdeer Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
BuildSite LLC1$172,453$172,453 – $172,453
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.1$231,228$231,228 – $231,228
The Catalyst Business Development Consulting LLC1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
ECMS Express Inc.1$108,784$108,784 – $108,784
FIT Electronics Inc.1$197,000$197,000 – $197,000
AccuTEST Systems, Inc1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Globyz Pharma LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Happy Wine in the Grove LLC1$80,710$80,710 – $80,710
Hestia Capital LLC1$80,704$80,704 – $80,704
HESTIA Capital Holding LLC1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Mistral Solutions, Inc1$253,000$253,000 – $253,000
Multi-Fineline Electronix, Inc1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Pandrol USA LP1$179,078$179,078 – $179,078
QC Capital and Consulting LLC1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
SMT Distributors Inc.1$80,766$80,766 – $80,766
Sunshine Outdoors LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Technoviz LLC1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Terra Marin School1$44,928$44,928 – $44,928
Triangle Home Fashions LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
WESPA USA Inc.1$81,370$81,370 – $81,370
Ying Dynasty, Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
ZeroAvia, Inc.1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Downingtown, PA4$152,000$151,000 – $152,000
Apex, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Hilliard, OH2$126,500$119,750 – $133,250
New York, NY2$127,500$126,250 – $128,750
Santa Clara, CA2$198,507$193,254 – $203,760
San Jose, CA2$214,114$205,557 – $222,671
Miami, FL2$79,872$79,456 – $80,288
Austin, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Brooklyn, NY1$108,784$108,784 – $108,784
Boothwyn, PA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Copley, OH1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Cambridge, MA1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Dublin, OH1$158,000$158,000 – $158,000
East Brunswick, NJ1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Edison, NJ1$207,000$207,000 – $207,000
Everett, WA1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Coral Gables, FL1$77,641$77,641 – $77,641
Dallas, TX1$253,000$253,000 – $253,000
Decatur, GA1$80,766$80,766 – $80,766
Coconut Grove, FL1$80,710$80,710 – $80,710

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$80,766
Level II15$152,000
Level III12$149,000
Level IV6$161,226

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$80,766
202418$130,000
202517$117,000
20269$152,000