Job titles
Charge Nurse H-1B salaries
Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Charge Nurse roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,200.
- Median salary offered
- $83,200
- Middle half earn
- $78,915 to $85,519
- Top 10% earn over
- $88,941
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Procareer Staffing Agency, LLC | 16 | $83,720 | $83,720 – $88,941 |
| Atlas Healthcare, LLC | 11 | $74,880 | $72,800 – $78,000 |
| St. Luke's Homes, Inc. | 7 | $82,306 | $81,110 – $84,812 |
| The Ambassador Omaha, Inc. | 1 | $66,650 | $66,650 – $66,650 |
| The Caroline Kline Galland Home | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Care Plus ER Richmond LLC | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Interstaff, Inc. | 1 | $78,790 | $78,790 – $78,790 |
| South Brunswick Adult Daycare Center (Adc) LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dickinson, ND | 7 | $82,306 | $81,110 – $84,812 |
| Woodside, NY | 5 | $88,941 | $83,720 – $88,941 |
| Arverne, NY | 3 | $83,720 | $81,734 – $86,330 |
| Corona, NY | 3 | $83,720 | $83,720 – $83,720 |
| North Platte, NE | 2 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Broken Bow, NE | 2 | $74,880 | $72,800 – $76,960 |
| Alliance, NE | 2 | $72,800 | $71,760 – $73,840 |
| New Rochelle, NY | 2 | $83,720 | $83,720 – $83,720 |
| St. Paul, NE | 2 | $75,920 | $75,400 – $76,440 |
| Boulevard, NY | 1 | $88,941 | $88,941 – $88,941 |
| Falls City, NE | 1 | $70,720 | $70,720 – $70,720 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $79,747 | $79,747 – $79,747 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $78,790 | $78,790 – $78,790 |
| Kearney, NE | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| Huntington, NY | 1 | $88,941 | $88,941 – $88,941 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $66,650 | $66,650 – $66,650 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Scottsbluff, NE | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 17 | $83,720 |
| Level II | 13 | $79,914 |
| Level III | 6 | $79,633 |
| Level IV | 2 | $81,120 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $74,880 |
| 2024 | 7 | $79,040 |
| 2025 | 15 | $83,720 |
| 2026 | 9 | $88,941 |