Clinical Laboratory Scientist II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 58 certified H-1B applications for Clinical Laboratory Scientist II roles between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $81,422. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Clinical Laboratory Scientist II with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $81,422
- Middle half earn
- $66,353 to $114,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,184
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Health Southeast Texas | 7 | $71,760 | −12% |
| Dignity Health | 7 | $114,400 | +41% |
| Desert Valley Hospital, LLC | 6 | $121,316 | +49% |
| Natera, Inc. | 4 | $92,414 | +14% |
| Sutter Bay Hospitals | 4 | $117,447 | +44% |
| Dignity Community Care | 3 | $114,400 | +41% |
| Saint Francis Hospital - Evanston, LLC | 3 | $60,798 | −25% |
| Children's Hospital Los Angeles | 2 | $96,616 | +19% |
| CHRISTUS Health | 2 | $71,760 | −12% |
| Baycare Health System, Inc. | 2 | $58,656 | −28% |
| Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital | 2 | $123,854 | +52% |
| Mother Frances Regional Health Care Center | 2 | $56,074 | −31% |
| Midland County Hospital District | 2 | $65,863 | −19% |
| CHRISTUS Mother Frances Hospital Regional Health Care Center | 1 | $51,480 | −37% |
| CHRISTUS Mother Frances Hospital Jacksonville | 1 | $72,800 | −11% |
| CHRISTUS Health Southwestern LA | 1 | $62,200 | −24% |
| Arkansas Children's | 1 | $53,373 | −34% |
| Northside Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $81,120 | 0% |
| Mother Francis Hospital Regional Health Care Center | 1 | $60,320 | −26% |
| Mother Frances Hospital Regional Health Care Center | 1 | $51,480 | −37% |
| Prime Healthcare Services “ Encino, LLC | 1 | $81,765 | 0% |
| Prime Healthcare Services - Sherman Oaks, LLC | 1 | $81,723 | 0% |
| Prime Healthcare Services - Saint John Leavenworth, LLC | 1 | $69,680 | −14% |
| Prime Healthcare Services - Pampa, LLC | 1 | $64,293 | −21% |
| St. Mary's Medical Center Inc. | 1 | $80,891 | −1% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Jasper, TX | 7 | $71,760 |
| Victorville, CA | 6 | $121,316 |
| Tyler, TX | 4 | $56,074 |
| San Carlos, CA | 4 | $92,414 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 4 | $117,447 |
| Evanston, IL | 3 | $60,798 |
| San Luis Obispo, CA | 3 | $114,400 |
| Redding, CA | 3 | $114,400 |
| Arroyo Grande, CA | 2 | $108,160 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $58,656 |
| Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $123,854 |
| Midland, TX | 2 | $65,863 |
| Merced, CA | 2 | $114,400 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $96,616 |
| Beaumont, TX | 2 | $61,620 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $81,120 |
| Encino, CA | 1 | $81,765 |
| Leavenworth, KS | 1 | $69,680 |
| Lake Charles, LA | 1 | $62,200 |
| Jacksonville, TX | 1 | $72,800 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $88,743 |
| Level II | 17 | $81,765 |
| Level III | 7 | $57,117 |
| Level IV | 27 | $92,414 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 20 | $86,767 |
| 2025 | 25 | $75,920 |
| 2026 | 13 | $105,373 |