Data Analyst Senior H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Data Analyst Senior roles between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $96,831.
- Median salary offered
- $96,831
- Middle half earn
- $87,589 to $108,521
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania | 11 | $96,831 |
| Cummins Inc. | 3 | $96,013 |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 3 | $155,250 |
| Arizona State University | 2 | $81,619 |
| Chspsc, LLC | 2 | $100,502 |
| Chiricahua Community Health Centers, Inc. | 2 | $81,461 |
| General Hospital Corporation | 2 | $99,969 |
| Northside Hospital, Inc. | 2 | $85,342 |
| Move Sales, Inc | 2 | $147,756 |
| Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc. | 2 | $70,932 |
| Emory University | 1 | $79,419 |
| Eateam Inc | 1 | $115,939 |
| Move, Inc | 1 | $128,438 |
| Meritor, Inc. | 1 | $87,589 |
| Medical College of Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $66,510 |
| GoBrands Inc. | 1 | $184,515 |
| General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. | 1 | $109,491 |
| Pinnacle Technical Resources, Inc. | 1 | $93,600 |
| St Jardins | 1 | $88,000 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences | 1 | $81,600 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia, PA | 10 | $96,831 |
| Columbus, IN | 3 | $96,013 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $79,419 |
| Roanoke, TX | 2 | $81,461 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $151,125 |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $100,502 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $133,744 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $81,619 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $107,381 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $89,303 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 1 | $165,176 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $115,939 |
| Forest Hills, NY | 1 | $109,491 |
| Dubuque, IA | 1 | $64,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $93,600 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $66,510 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $77,865 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $184,515 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $156,461 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $94,987 |
| Level II | 13 | $89,303 |
| Level III | 5 | $139,050 |
| Level IV | 4 | $104,318 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $88,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $96,831 |
| 2026 | 17 | $97,760 |