Job titles
Enterprise Act Engineer II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 479 certified H-1B applications for Enterprise Act Engineer II roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $140,300.
- Median salary offered
- $140,300
- Middle half earn
- $131,300 to $159,950
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,120
- Certified filings
- 479
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 462 | $140,400 | $131,300 – $160,000 |
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 12 | $134,280 | $131,300 – $145,300 |
| Amazon Development Center U.S., Inc. | 4 | $153,900 | $148,250 – $153,900 |
| Elemental Technologies LLC | 1 | $131,300 | $131,300 – $131,300 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Dallas, TX | 90 | $134,489 | $131,300 – $144,450 |
| Herndon, VA | 56 | $137,000 | $131,300 – $151,118 |
| Seattle, WA | 54 | $137,259 | $131,600 – $154,325 |
| Austin, TX | 33 | $146,700 | $131,300 – $167,100 |
| Atlanta, GA | 23 | $131,300 | $131,300 – $164,650 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 19 | $171,109 | $167,084 – $173,966 |
| Portland, OR | 17 | $131,300 | $131,300 – $141,500 |
| Denver, CO | 16 | $160,000 | $131,300 – $166,575 |
| Boston, MA | 15 | $141,100 | $138,960 – $153,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 14 | $136,500 | $134,500 – $156,875 |
| Mountain View, CA | 13 | $151,000 | $115,875 – $153,962 |
| Bellevue, WA | 11 | $137,259 | $131,300 – $147,970 |
| Chicago, IL | 10 | $137,700 | $131,392 – $157,100 |
| Arlington, VA | 10 | $132,800 | $131,300 – $142,150 |
| New York, NY | 9 | $145,930 | $144,500 – $149,600 |
| San Diego, CA | 9 | $150,400 | $131,300 – $163,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 8 | $165,000 | $155,379 – $176,050 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $169,400 | $141,100 – $177,600 |
| Santa Monica, CA | 5 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $129,667 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 5 | $153,900 | $153,900 – $153,900 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $151,000 |
| Level II | 420 | $140,300 |
| Level III | 13 | $155,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $169,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 16 | $139,280 |
| 2024 | 191 | $143,200 |
| 2025 | 169 | $137,259 |
| 2026 | 103 | $140,400 |