H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Finance Associate H-1B salaries

Employers filed 48 certified H-1B applications for Finance Associate roles between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,142.

Median salary offered
$83,142
Middle half earn
$66,136 to $118,062
Top 10% earn over
$140,300
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Meta Platforms, Inc4$140,378$138,568 – $147,250
Electronic Interconnect Corporation4$54,974$54,974 – $54,974
FEWI Development Corporation3$58,000$58,000 – $58,000
Biopeptek Pharmaceuticals LLC3$57,429$56,098 – $58,714
Gupta Media Holdings LLC2$71,000$71,000 – $71,000
Atyeti, Inc.2$68,182$68,182 – $68,182
RRG Capital Management Group LLC2$106,322$105,484 – $107,161
Futu Clearing Inc.2$82,500$81,250 – $83,750
BDT Capital Partners, LLC1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
EDP Renewables North America LLC1$87,526$87,526 – $87,526
Faryl Robin LLC1$82,285$82,285 – $82,285
energyRe Services, LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
EL AD US Holding, Inc.1$118,250$118,250 – $118,250
FTAI Aviation LLC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Girls Who Invest, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Grace Anchor LLC1$45,000$45,000 – $45,000
DV01, Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Deel US LLC1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
HA Automotive Systems, Inc.1$47,091$47,091 – $47,091
July Residential Group LLC1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
In Need Solutions LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
New Star Egg Donation & Surrogacy, Inc.1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Next47, Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Paradigm Operations LP1$138,944$138,944 – $138,944
Loeb & Loeb LLP1$325,000$325,000 – $325,000
Rplus Energies, LLC1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Think IT Technologies, Inc.1$71,552$71,552 – $71,552
Topsort, Inc.1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Trove FS, LLC1$68,744$68,744 – $68,744
VSS Capital Partners, LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Webull Management LLC1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Wellesley Information Services LLC1$72,176$72,176 – $72,176
ZS Associates, Inc.1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY10$91,500$84,250 – $119,562
Menlo Park, CA3$141,000$140,378 – $153,500
Milwaukee, WI3$58,000$58,000 – $58,000
Malvern, PA3$57,429$56,098 – $58,714
Boston, MA3$71,000$71,000 – $71,500
Bensenville, IL2$54,974$54,974 – $54,974
Dallas, TX2$82,500$81,250 – $83,750
Houston, TX2$113,763$100,644 – $126,882
Princeton, NJ2$68,182$68,182 – $68,182
Victoria, TX2$54,974$54,974 – $54,974
Los Angeles, CA2$106,322$105,484 – $107,161
Irvine, CA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Chicago, IL1$325,000$325,000 – $325,000
Chelmsford, MA1$72,176$72,176 – $72,176
George Town, TX1$45,000$45,000 – $45,000
Evanston, IL1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Miami, FL1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Palo Alto, CA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Redmond, WA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
San Francisco, CA1$138,944$138,944 – $138,944

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I27$71,000
Level II9$87,526
Level III6$106,322
Level IV5$138,944

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$95,142
202419$85,000
202515$72,176
202612$78,500