Head of Operations H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Head of Operations roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $132,689. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Head of Operations with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $132,689
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $194,214
- Top 10% earn over
- $238,856
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Hashforest Technology LLC | 4 | $110,000 | −17% |
| Gen Labs Inc | 3 | $200,000 | +51% |
| Gifty Experiences, Inc. | 3 | $128,544 | −3% |
| Alora Studios Inc. | 2 | $230,000 | +73% |
| Valon Capital Management, LLC | 2 | $188,427 | +42% |
| Vitrus, Inc. | 2 | $72,530 | −45% |
| Futr, Inc. | 2 | $130,000 | −2% |
| Acton Construction Inc | 1 | $187,200 | +41% |
| Better Bovine Inc. | 1 | $187,200 | +41% |
| Aqua Channel Inc. dba WSDM WATER | 1 | $72,779 | −45% |
| Crosby Legal, Inc. | 1 | $131,934 | −1% |
| BHS Kinetic Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | −10% |
| Dekeo Inc. | 1 | $260,000 | +96% |
| Cysic Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| CypherD Wallet Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Elementl, Inc. | 1 | $250,000 | +88% |
| Et De Te LLC | 1 | $127,733 | −4% |
| BioCircuit Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $87,568 | −34% |
| ClearCorrect Operating, LLC | 1 | $231,426 | +74% |
| Cover Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +6% |
| Goodwill Labs Inc | 1 | $58,240 | −56% |
| Ello Technology, Inc. | 1 | $275,000 | +107% |
| Endless Health Inc | 1 | $85,155 | −36% |
| Gorgias, Inc. | 1 | $214,200 | +61% |
| London Company of Virginia LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −10% |
| Lotus Cars USA, Inc. | 1 | $161,096 | +21% |
| Immutable Inc | 1 | $130,000 | −2% |
| JBS Prepared Foods Inc. | 1 | $254,004 | +91% |
| Native Tech, Co. | 1 | $125,000 | −6% |
| N5 Sensors, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −40% |
| Optiver Execution Operations LLC | 1 | $175,000 | +32% |
| Pearl Tech Inc. | 1 | $102,000 | −23% |
| Precision Engineering Trading and Consultancy USA LLC | 1 | $154,586 | +17% |
| Plumrose USA, Inc. | 1 | $250,000 | +88% |
| TuSimple, Inc. | 1 | $84,198 | −37% |
| Tenjin, Inc. | 1 | $132,689 | 0% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 5 | $200,000 |
| Newark, CA | 4 | $110,000 |
| New York City, NY | 3 | $128,544 |
| Alameda, CA | 2 | $230,000 |
| Evanston, WY | 2 | $127,500 |
| Columbia, MO | 2 | $252,002 |
| Woodstock, GA | 2 | $84,120 |
| Silver Spring, MD | 2 | $130,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $93,578 |
| Campbell, CA | 2 | $170,893 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $72,530 |
| San Mateo, CA | 2 | $188,427 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $187,200 |
| Gardena, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $214,200 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $132,689 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $87,568 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $127,733 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 20 | $129,272 |
| Level III | 5 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $208,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | 13 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $145,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $187,200 |