H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Mandarin Teacher H-1B salaries

Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Mandarin Teacher roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $68,060.

Median salary offered
$68,060
Middle half earn
$61,048 to $78,423
Top 10% earn over
$82,964
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Green Ivy Holdings, LLC7$78,423$78,423 – $80,000
PlayThrive7$66,560$64,935 – $68,640
Greenburgh Central School District5$59,951$59,951 – $59,951
Ya-Ya Mandarin Seeds, LLC3$56,500$54,250 – $56,500
El Rio Community School2$67,000$67,000 – $67,000
Credo High School2$68,060$68,060 – $68,060
Redding School of the Arts, Inc.2$70,904$70,270 – $71,537
Dalton Schools, Inc.2$79,598$78,306 – $80,890
Chinese Language Learning Center LLC1$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Andrews Osborne Academy1$49,735$49,735 – $49,735
Brilla College Preparatory Charter Schools1$84,820$84,820 – $84,820
Galahad Araiz LLC1$61,857$61,857 – $61,857
Friendship Public Charter School1$85,005$85,005 – $85,005
Friends Seminary1$116,500$116,500 – $116,500
The Commonwealth School, Inc.1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Creative Minds International Public Charter School1$96,954$96,954 – $96,954
Meadow Oaks Education Foundation1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
Hudson City Kids LLC1$55,349$55,349 – $55,349
Lycee Francais de San Francisco1$92,871$92,871 – $92,871
New York Preparatory School1$82,180$82,180 – $82,180
Napa Valley Unified School District1$71,087$71,087 – $71,087
Mt. Vernon Community School Corp.1$59,722$59,722 – $59,722
One Plus Education Inc1$64,480$64,480 – $64,480
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy1$63,900$63,900 – $63,900
St Michael Catholic Academy1$61,048$61,048 – $61,048
Terra Schools1$79,803$79,803 – $79,803
Yu Ming Charter School1$61,623$61,623 – $61,623

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY14$78,423$71,754 – $80,000
Redwood City, CA7$66,560$64,935 – $68,640
Hartsdale, NY3$59,951$59,951 – $60,781
Redding, CA2$70,904$70,270 – $71,537
Rohnert Park, CA2$68,060$68,060 – $68,060
San Francisco, CA2$86,337$83,070 – $89,604
White Plains, NY2$59,951$59,951 – $59,951
Los Angeles, CA2$67,000$67,000 – $67,000
Fortville, IN1$59,722$59,722 – $59,722
Dallas, TX1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
Flushing, NY1$61,048$61,048 – $61,048
Boston, MA1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
American Canyon, CA1$71,087$71,087 – $71,087
Alford, MA1$61,857$61,857 – $61,857
Bronx, NY1$84,820$84,820 – $84,820
Philadelphia, PA1$63,900$63,900 – $63,900
Oakland, CA1$61,623$61,623 – $61,623
Honolulu, HI1$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Jersey City, NJ1$55,349$55,349 – $55,349
Redondo Beach, CA1$64,480$64,480 – $64,480

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I24$66,560
Level II16$78,423
Level IV2$106,727

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$67,000
202415$59,951
202517$70,000
202614$68,640