Public Relations Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 369 certified H-1B applications for Public Relations Specialist roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $63,710. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Public Relations Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $63,710
- Middle half earn
- $52,707 to $75,254
- Top 10% earn over
- $90,400
- Certified filings
- 369
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Hungrypanda US Inc. | 6 | $52,957 | −17% |
| Autre LLC | 4 | $52,000 | −18% |
| SF Express Corporation | 4 | $80,000 | +26% |
| Be Lingual Preschool LLC | 3 | $53,000 | −17% |
| Cca Construction, Inc. | 3 | $86,000 | +35% |
| Ny Fan Tuan Inc. | 3 | $52,707 | −17% |
| LingoAce Academy Inc | 3 | $101,920 | +60% |
| Pharos Group LLC | 3 | $58,000 | −9% |
| Moyi Inc | 3 | $55,000 | −14% |
| NASUFUN Corp. | 3 | $87,734 | +38% |
| Manta Ray Labs, Inc. | 3 | $80,000 | +26% |
| Admission Masters, Inc. | 3 | $46,155 | −28% |
| Ascendant Global Advisors Inc. | 3 | $75,254 | +18% |
| Bachi.Tech Corporation | 3 | $72,800 | +14% |
| GOFO Inc. | 3 | $54,080 | −15% |
| Kiss Nail Products, Inc. | 3 | $74,526 | +17% |
| Optimum Care Services, LLC. | 3 | $60,320 | −5% |
| Mirwork Inc. | 3 | $62,005 | −3% |
| See Saw Strategies Inc. | 2 | $65,684 | +3% |
| Nordic West Office, Inc. | 2 | $66,000 | +4% |
| Tripalink, Corp. | 2 | $85,780 | +35% |
| PaleBlueDot AI INC. | 2 | $115,440 | +81% |
| The Recon Group LLP | 2 | $62,369 | −2% |
| QB Hospitality Inc. | 2 | $70,000 | +10% |
| Pyrostone Inc. | 2 | $53,352 | −16% |
| Nyis Inc. | 2 | $51,314 | −19% |
| Subconscious Systems Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $137,400 | +116% |
| Blue Bell USA LLC | 2 | $87,246 | +37% |
| Opis Renewable Services Inc | 2 | $65,600 | +3% |
| Starlet IL Corp | 2 | $70,491 | +11% |
| Ripple Management Group Corp | 2 | $95,000 | +49% |
| Mascon, Inc. | 2 | $57,254 | −10% |
| Hyundai Transys Georgia Seating System, LLC | 2 | $51,250 | −20% |
| Morrel Realty LLC | 2 | $51,314 | −19% |
| MoreViews Inc | 2 | $70,202 | +10% |
| Los Angeles Apparel, Inc | 2 | $57,452 | −10% |
| Kovai Restaurants LLC | 2 | $70,000 | +10% |
| Ethisphere LLC | 2 | $50,000 | −22% |
| Emperor Empire LLC | 2 | $95,534 | +50% |
| International Studio & Curatorial Program | 2 | $57,202 | −10% |
| Kai & Friends Foundation | 2 | $76,461 | +20% |
| Gallop Global Inc. | 2 | $72,691 | +14% |
| Geekplus America Inc. | 2 | $70,000 | +10% |
| Hand Hospitality LLC | 2 | $53,154 | −17% |
| Expii, Inc. | 2 | $61,500 | −3% |
| Heaven Spice USA LLC | 2 | $72,996 | +15% |
| Gotion, Inc. | 2 | $75,000 | +18% |
| Hisense USA Corporation | 2 | $79,040 | +24% |
| WeBridge Group LLC | 2 | $51,938 | −18% |
| Acre Ny Realty Inc. | 2 | $80,018 | +26% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 57 | $60,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 27 | $63,710 |
| Irvine, CA | 14 | $56,800 |
| Boston, MA | 11 | $81,600 |
| Flushing, NY | 10 | $66,627 |
| Long Island City, NY | 9 | $72,155 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 7 | $55,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 6 | $54,998 |
| Great Neck, NY | 5 | $70,491 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $60,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $94,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 5 | $66,560 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $60,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $54,929 |
| Quincy, MA | 4 | $72,691 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $79,512 |
| Suwanee, GA | 4 | $54,080 |
| Port Washington, NY | 4 | $63,544 |
| Carson, CA | 4 | $80,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 4 | $124,800 |
By experience level
| Level I | 189 | $53,186 |
| Level II | 139 | $72,155 |
| Level III | 29 | $90,000 |
| Level IV | 12 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $51,314 |
| 2024 | 120 | $60,000 |
| 2025 | 134 | $60,000 |
| 2026 | 107 | $75,000 |