Job titles
Quality Assurance Analyst 2 H-1B salaries
Employers filed 142 certified H-1B applications for Quality Assurance Analyst 2 roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $104,106.
- Median salary offered
- $104,106
- Middle half earn
- $95,228 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,107
- Certified filings
- 142
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Virtusa Corporation | 76 | $100,000 | $90,324 – $107,025 |
| Etouch Systems Corporation | 47 | $132,427 | $130,000 – $141,107 |
| Virtusa Consulting Services PVT., LTD | 15 | $98,400 | $93,500 – $103,500 |
| Sumee Consulting LLC | 2 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
| Epsilon Data Management LLC | 1 | $88,713 | $88,713 – $88,713 |
| Wellabe Services Company | 1 | $77,600 | $77,600 – $77,600 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Jose, CA | 38 | $134,000 | $130,000 – $141,107 |
| Tampa, FL | 11 | $90,000 | $86,090 – $96,500 |
| Mountain View, CA | 6 | $133,432 | $130,858 – $139,188 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $95,956 | $92,603 – $104,370 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 3 | $103,500 | $103,459 – $103,500 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $114,205 | $113,102 – $114,602 |
| Sunrise, FL | 3 | $98,400 | $98,400 – $98,400 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $99,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $82,368 | $82,285 – $90,346 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $100,000 | $99,774 – $106,392 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $97,100 | $93,550 – $109,800 |
| Wilmington, NC | 3 | $106,120 | $98,060 – $107,066 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 3 | $103,418 | $101,484 – $103,658 |
| Brekeley Heights, NJ | 2 | $101,750 | $100,875 – $102,625 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $93,940 | $91,900 – $95,981 |
| Stamford, CT | 2 | $92,737 | $89,331 – $96,143 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $96,250 | $95,625 – $96,875 |
| Southborough, MA | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $88,713 |
| Level II | 141 | $104,312 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 20 | $107,418 |
| 2024 | 51 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 43 | $106,120 |
| 2026 | 28 | $110,006 |