3K Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
3K Technologies LLC filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $98,000 to $123,781
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,144
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 17 | $105,706 |
| Computer Programmer | 8 | $115,222 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 4 | $139,974 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $89,440 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $98,000 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 3 | $122,720 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $102,752 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 2 | $116,433 |
| Software QA Engineer | 2 | $120,720 |
| Senior Developer | 2 | $143,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $100,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,555 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $122,117 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $123,781 |
| Senior Architecture Analyst | 1 | $118,000 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $123,781 |
| Senior Computer Programmer | 1 | $106,662 |
| IT Sales Engineer | 1 | $140,000 |
| Software Quality Analyst | 1 | $97,843 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $103,418 |
| System Administrator | 1 | $105,000 |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $111,550 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $123,781 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Tallahassee, FL | 14 | $124,800 |
| Milpitas, CA | 11 | $123,781 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 7 | $114,400 |
| Merced, CA | 6 | $95,680 |
| Aurora, IL | 3 | $89,440 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $98,000 |
| Appleton, WI | 1 | $100,000 |
| De Pere, WI | 1 | $82,555 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $93,600 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $105,706 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $111,550 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $106,662 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $102,752 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $124,800 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $103,418 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $97,843 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $100,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $110,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $122,117 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $105,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $123,781 |
| 2024 | 20 | $105,331 |
| 2025 | 15 | $102,752 |
| 2026 | 13 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 43 | $105,706 |
| Level III | 14 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $124,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).