Job titles
ETL Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 630 certified H-1B applications for ETL Developer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,210. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ETL Developer with another job title
Median salary offered $103,210
Middle half earn $92,500 to $114,026
Top 10% earn over $126,140
Certified filings 630
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
SSA Tech, Inc. 24 $105,602 +2% $102,877 – $114,026
Artha Data Solutions LLC 24 $102,492 −1% $84,458 – $106,558
Strategic Systems, Inc. 9 $91,021 −12% $88,566 – $91,645
Om Tek Inc 8 $109,498 +6% $101,192 – $113,000
PGH Tech Ladder LLC 7 $115,918 +12% $96,519 – $119,475
Insight Global, LLC 7 $128,232 +24% $128,232 – $133,942
Pyramid Technology Solutions, Inc 6 $93,070 −10% $90,896 – $103,293
Techladder LLC 6 $95,618 −7% $93,038 – $98,197
SSATech, Inc. 6 $112,923 +9% $112,549 – $114,296
Meghaz Inc. 6 $103,210 0% $93,302 – $115,658
Blackbuck Insights LLC 6 $97,500 −6% $91,250 – $100,504
Neutronit Inc 6 $112,486 +9% $95,846 – $114,026
Anveta Inc 6 $108,826 +5% $108,826 – $108,826
Lorsiv Technologies Inc 5 $85,500 −17% $85,500 – $102,800
Denken Solutions, Inc. 5 $104,000 +1% $102,877 – $109,283
Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company 5 $136,282 +32% $131,082 – $139,464
Populus Group LLC 5 $122,013 +18% $122,013 – $122,013
Voto Consulting LLC 5 $89,253 −14% $79,851 – $112,923
Antra, Inc. 5 $114,100 +11% $114,100 – $123,000
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC 4 $108,500 +5% $102,500 – $113,000
HCL Global Systems Inc 4 $116,532 +13% $110,365 – $127,317
Ardor IT Solutions Inc 4 $85,384 −17% $85,384 – $89,336
Collaborate Solutions Inc. 4 $105,997 +3% $105,160 – $105,997
Piorion Solutions,Inc 4 $90,646 −12% $86,050 – $97,334
Dataquad Inc 4 $105,227 +2% $105,227 – $105,228
Torque Technologies LLC 4 $110,370 +7% $108,430 – $110,500
Advanced Knowledge Tech LLC 4 $93,893 −9% $89,162 – $101,270
SupraSoft, Inc. 4 $94,016 −9% $89,050 – $97,604
Tekaccel Inc 4 $126,500 +23% $122,230 – $128,000
Amerisoftpro Systems LLC 4 $131,424 +27% $125,990 – $134,971
Humetis Technologies, Inc. 4 $92,227 −11% $90,683 – $103,631
Datalore Technologies, Inc. 4 $103,147 0% $97,032 – $110,333
Marvel Technologies, Inc. 4 $119,600 +16% $105,040 – $124,800
Conversantit, Inc 4 $122,699 +19% $122,699 – $125,024
SBase Technologies, Inc. 3 $91,811 −11% $89,586 – $99,195
PamTen, Inc. 3 $100,000 −3% $100,000 – $103,000
Pollux Consultancy Services LLC 3 $150,550 +46% $131,736 – $150,550
Atlanticus Services Corporation 3 $102,877 0% $97,800 – $111,438
Vertex Analytics, Inc 3 $105,000 +2% $104,000 – $105,500
Ventois, Inc 3 $103,200 0% $102,196 – $104,068
Vista Applied Solutions Group Inc 3 $91,021 −12% $90,917 – $101,972
Tanisha Systems Inc 3 $105,997 +3% $95,046 – $105,997
Shared Technology Services Group LLC 3 $125,000 +21% $121,820 – $130,000
Select Minds LLC 3 $126,090 +22% $124,394 – $126,090
Synergyassure, Inc 3 $82,500 −20% $73,000 – $83,250
NanoArk Technology LLC 3 $99,694 −3% $99,694 – $115,720
Mutex Systems, Inc. 3 $90,002 −13% $90,002 – $107,001
Infylogy Corp. 3 $106,000 +3% $106,000 – $106,000
Isoftech Inc 3 $114,400 +11% $113,975 – $114,400
Info Keys Inc 3 $101,192 −2% $101,192 – $107,058
Show all 50
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Charlotte, NC 26 $112,986 $106,974 – $128,232
Irving, TX 23 $105,997 $101,192 – $112,923
Plano, TX 23 $102,000 $101,192 – $105,997
Alpharetta, GA 20 $102,877 $87,859 – $109,283
Naperville, IL 17 $102,690 $85,363 – $106,558
Frisco, TX 14 $101,596 $90,897 – $111,192
Pittsburgh, PA 13 $98,197 $93,038 – $103,002
San Antonio, TX 13 $122,013 $108,368 – $122,013
Atlanta, GA 13 $103,000 $102,877 – $120,000
Austin, TX 11 $108,826 $96,866 – $109,413
Houston, TX 10 $99,150 $84,464 – $103,240
Jersey City, NJ 9 $116,000 $100,000 – $123,656
Chicago, IL 8 $98,375 $93,750 – $102,144
Cumming, GA 7 $105,227 $104,614 – $105,228
Aubrey, TX 7 $112,923 $105,997 – $113,000
New York, NY 7 $123,660 $115,434 – $133,598
Richmond, VA 7 $107,890 $99,470 – $107,945
Leander, TX 7 $85,384 $85,384 – $108,826
Mckinney, TX 7 $101,192 $96,616 – $107,058
Albany, NY 7 $99,600 $90,147 – $104,000
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 109 $85,384 Level II 448 $105,000 Level III 51 $124,800 Level IV 17 $139,464
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 86 $101,192 2024 273 $101,200 2025 182 $108,452 2026 89 $110,000