H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Anveta Inc H-1B salaries

Anveta Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$101,836 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$125,288
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer19$105,997$105,997 – $112,923
ETL Developer6$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Functional Consultant4$105,997$105,997 – $110,172
Data Engineer4$127,878$121,329 – $129,329
Software Engineer4$102,929$96,990 – $110,875
Java Developer4$97,022$89,326 – $103,214
Azure Cloud Architect3$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Computer Programmer3$60,000$60,000 – $90,247
Solution Architect3$101,028$98,063 – $106,976
Senior Computer Programmer2$120,494$120,494 – $120,494
Senior Database Administrator2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Database Developer2$106,976$104,002 – $109,949
Android Developer2$106,517$106,257 – $106,777
Business Analyst1$82,555$82,555 – $82,555
Application Technical Specialist/ Software Developer1$130,603$130,603 – $130,603
Application Developer1$105,693$105,693 – $105,693
DevOps Network Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Dot Net Developer1$93,195$93,195 – $93,195
Salesforce Programmer1$121,867$121,867 – $121,867
Salesforce Developer1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
Senior Software Developer1$115,170$115,170 – $115,170

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Fort Worth, TX12$109,460$105,997 – $112,923
Irving, TX5$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
Farmers Branch, TX4$105,997$105,997 – $110,172
Frisco, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Liberty Hill, TX3$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Leander, TX3$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Portland, OR3$127,878$114,780 – $127,878
Mckinney, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $130,801
Trenton, NJ2$130,603$130,603 – $130,603
Mountain View, CA2$149,285$130,057 – $168,513
Columbus, GA2$104,010$99,554 – $108,467
Tulsa, OK2$103,460$97,604 – $109,315
Austin, TX2$102,846$99,856 – $105,836
Auburn Hills, MI2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Scottsdale, AZ2$104,135$103,214 – $105,056
Mechanicsburg, PA2$98,405$90,230 – $106,580
Denver, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Houston, TX1$93,195$93,195 – $93,195
Aubrey, TX1$101,028$101,028 – $101,028
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$101,192
202424$105,997
202532$108,826
20269$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$71,028
Level II47$105,997
Level III4$126,235
Level IV5$120,494

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).