H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Datalore Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Datalore Technologies, Inc. filed 74 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,274 a year.

Median salary offered
$108,274
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $113,391
Top 10% earn over
$122,728
Certified filings
74

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer9$109,845$105,997 – $112,923
Java Developer8$109,262$107,411 – $111,420
Oracle HCM Cloud Techno-Functional Consultant6$106,267$103,272 – $109,262
Data Engineer5$92,914$88,275 – $100,339
PeopleSoft HCM Technical Consultant4$105,997$104,796 – $113,240
ETL Developer4$103,147$97,032 – $110,333
Golang Developer4$110,167$106,964 – $111,691
Software Development Engineer in Test3$91,374$91,374 – $110,583
ETL Analyst3$108,451$98,082 – $110,999
Oracle Guided Learning Developer3$118,706$108,046 – $118,706
Senior Data Engineer3$122,741$122,741 – $122,741
Business Analyst3$71,822$71,791 – $89,960
Site Reliability Engineer2$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
.Net Developer2$106,267$104,770 – $107,764
iOS Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Fusion HCM Consultant1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Azure Cloud DevOps Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
AEM Developer1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
DevOps Engineer1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
Data Analyst & Data Architect1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Frontend Developer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Oracle Guided Learning Consultant1$118,706$118,706 – $118,706
.Net Backend Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Network Engineer1$107,952$107,952 – $107,952
PeopleSoft HCM Functional Analyst1$111,530$111,530 – $111,530
Technical Product Owner1$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
UI Developer1$77,230$77,230 – $77,230
Workday Functional Consultant1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Morrisville, NC21$109,262$103,272 – $109,262
Saint Louis, MO4$118,706$113,376 – $118,706
Aubrey, TX4$102,148$91,374 – $112,923
Minneapolis, MN3$122,741$122,741 – $122,741
Celina, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $120,484
Plano, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $109,460
Liberty Hill, TX2$94,307$91,291 – $97,323
Glen Allen, VA2$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
East Peoria, IL2$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Omaha, NE2$71,791$71,776 – $71,806
Irving, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Austin, TX1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Carrollton, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Bothell, WA1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Fremont, CA1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Holly Springs, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Frisco, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Edison, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202426$103,272
202531$109,262
202617$113,547

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II66$107,682
Level III8$120,724

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).