Conversantit, Inc H-1B salaries
Conversantit, Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,283 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conversantit, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,283
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $122,699
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,602
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 11 | $102,877 | −3% |
| Project Manager | 5 | $93,517 | −9% |
| SQL BI Developer | 4 | $117,842 | +14% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Technical Specialist IV | 4 | $99,236 | – |
| ETL Developer | 4 | $122,699 | +19% |
| Lead Programmer Analyst | 3 | $109,283 | −9% |
| Power BI Developer | 3 | $114,754 | +13% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 3 | $131,602 | −8% |
| Programmer Expert | 3 | $115,918 | – |
| Senior Power BI Developer | 2 | $122,023 | +10% |
| GCP Developer | 2 | $103,594 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $103,074 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $124,758 | −15% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $143,905 | +5% |
| SQL/ETL Developer | 2 | $112,986 | +5% |
| Software AI Trainer | 2 | $96,034 | – |
| IT Manager | 1 | $164,507 | +39% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $97,323 | +2% |
| Azure ETL Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| BI Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +6% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $79,768 | −11% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $96,866 | −7% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +1% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $100,797 | +15% |
| Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +34% |
| Sr Power BI Engineer | 1 | $127,733 | 0% |
| Microsoft Power BI Developer | 1 | $1,483,872 | +1300% |
| Technology Specialist IV | 1 | $101,899 | −46% |
| Thoughtspot Developer | 1 | $100,797 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 7 | $115,918 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $107,942 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $102,877 |
| Celina, TX | 5 | $93,517 |
| Columbus, OH | 5 | $101,899 |
| Leander, TX | 4 | $111,790 |
| Wilmington, DE | 4 | $131,602 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $100,797 |
| Dulles, VA | 3 | $122,699 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $143,905 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $112,986 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $124,280 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Immokalee, FL | 2 | $97,323 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $120,609 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $107,557 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 2 | $124,758 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $108,555 |
| 2024 | 33 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 21 | $122,699 |
| 2026 | 13 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 54 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 17 | $124,758 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).