H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pollux Consultancy Services LLC H-1B salaries

Pollux Consultancy Services LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$101,644 to $112,981
Top 10% earn over
$128,500
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer5$110,000$105,997 – $113,000
Senior Application Developer4$106,000$105,750 – $108,480
Application Developer4$107,000$100,500 – $110,000
ETL Developer3$150,550$131,736 – $150,550
Data Architect2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Java/J2EE Developer2$97,500$93,750 – $101,250
Database Developer2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Data Engineer1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Full Stack Software Engineer1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Decision Scientist1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Data Scientist1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Java/J2ee/Mobile Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Java Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Quality Automation Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Performance Tester1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Salesforce Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Software Engineer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineers and Testers1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Technical Product Manager1$106,912$106,912 – $106,912

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA8$108,000$101,750 – $115,000
Frisco, TX5$105,997$101,192 – $113,000
Blue Ash, OH2$150,550$150,550 – $150,550
Alpharetta, GA2$107,500$106,250 – $108,750
Irving, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Apex, NC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Buffalo Grove, IL1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Coraopolis, PA1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Cummings, GA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Creve Coeur, MO1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Flushing, NY1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Little Elm, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Palatine, IL1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Plano, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Richardson, TX1$106,912$106,912 – $106,912
Skillman, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
St. Louis, MO1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Tampa, FL1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Wesley Chapel, FL1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Woodlawn, MD1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$90,000
20247$105,000
202513$106,000
20269$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$90,000
Level II31$106,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).