H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lorsiv Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Lorsiv Technologies Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,274 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$89,274
Middle half earn
$84,325 to $102,625
Top 10% earn over
$107,946
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
ETL Developer5$85,500−17%$85,500 – $102,800
Software Developer5$84,100−19%$84,100 – $91,700
Java Developer4$106,000+5%$99,875 – $107,088
Network Engineer4$95,957+4%$85,750 – $109,436
Database Administrator2$99,450+10%$93,725 – $105,175
Technical Recruiter2$64,000−13%$63,250 – $64,750
Software Engineer2$88,406−36%$87,203 – $89,610
Computer Systems Analyst1$91,500−4%$91,500 – $91,500
Computer Systems Engineer1$77,293−7%$77,293 – $77,293
Database Developer1$95,100−8%$95,100 – $95,100
Dot Net Developer1$108,500+7%$108,500 – $108,500
Cybersecurity Analyst1$98,200−3%$98,200 – $98,200
Data Engineer1$91,500−14%$91,500 – $91,500
RPA Application Developer1$96,886–$96,886 – $96,886
Mainframe Developer 11$102,100–$102,100 – $102,100
Mobile Application Developer V1$79,900–$79,900 – $79,900
Programmer1$90,147+6%$90,147 – $90,147
Sr Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$85,000−40%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Data Engineer1$85,000−38%$85,000 – $85,000
Salesforce Developer1$108,100+2%$108,100 – $108,100
SharePoint Consultant1$88,400−20%$88,400 – $88,400
Snowflake Developer1$60,000−43%$60,000 – $60,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$81,000−33%$81,000 – $81,000
SRE Engineer1$79,700−23%$79,700 – $79,700
Teradata Developer1$106,558−2%$106,558 – $106,558

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX4$88,750$83,823 – $95,838
Irving, TX4$98,600$91,575 – $103,054
Plainfield, IL3$85,500$85,500 – $96,029
Dallas, TX2$90,493$87,296 – $93,690
Cumming, GA2$94,250$88,625 – $99,875
Alpharetta, GA2$88,250$86,625 – $89,875
Trenton, NJ2$98,450$93,425 – $103,475
Lansing, MI2$99,450$93,725 – $105,175
Richmond, VA2$103,000$94,500 – $111,500
Columbus, OH2$71,100$66,800 – $75,400
Bloomfield, CT1$106,500$106,500 – $106,500
Franklin, TN1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Downers Grove, IL1$65,500$65,500 – $65,500
Charlotte, NC1$91,700$91,700 – $91,700
Cincinnati, OH1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Buffalo Grove, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Indian Trail, NC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Houston, TX1$79,900$79,900 – $79,900
Frisco, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Lathrop, CA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$107,550
202418$87,574
202513$91,500
20269$88,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$84,550
Level II27$91,500
Level III1$110,900

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs