Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc. filed 445 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sapphire Software Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $91,000 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,600
- Certified filings
- 445
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 73 | $107,000 | +3% |
| Software Engineer | 64 | $107,000 | −22% |
| QA Engineer | 19 | $91,500 | +4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 15 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Data Engineer | 13 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Data Analyst | 9 | $92,500 | +6% |
| Systems Engineer | 8 | $92,750 | −1% |
| Java Developer | 7 | $98,500 | −2% |
| Network Engineer | 7 | $91,000 | −2% |
| Computer Engineer | 5 | $86,000 | +2% |
| Architect | 5 | $84,000 | 0% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 5 | $82,000 | −23% |
| Data Scientist | 5 | $81,600 | −31% |
| Computer Programmer | 5 | $99,000 | +11% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 4 | $116,000 | −4% |
| IAM Engineer | 4 | $79,000 | −22% |
| IT Analyst | 4 | $96,000 | +5% |
| IT Solution Architect Lead | 3 | $75,000 | – |
| Network Administrator | 3 | $89,000 | +3% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Openshift Engineer | 3 | $111,000 | +18% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $119,000 | +16% |
| Pega Developer | 3 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Guidewire Incident Analyst | 3 | $107,349 | – |
| Mainframe Operations Engineer | 3 | $121,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $113,000 | −8% |
| SAP BW Engineer | 3 | $128,000 | – |
| Systems Developer | 3 | $75,000 | −24% |
| Windows & AWS Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | – |
| Security Analyst | 3 | $72,000 | −27% |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $89,000 | −6% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $135,375 | −3% |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $81,000 | −7% |
| Windows System Administrator/Engineer | 2 | $86,500 | – |
| Unix Systems Engineer | 2 | $99,000 | – |
| Security Engineer | 2 | $82,000 | −39% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 2 | $90,250 | −25% |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $85,000 | −6% |
| Senior SAP Security Analyst | 2 | $101,282 | −1% |
| AEM Developer | 2 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Analyst - Testing | 2 | $97,500 | +12% |
| Computer Architect | 2 | $93,000 | −12% |
| SailPoint Engineer | 2 | $113,250 | +15% |
| Product Quality Engineer | 2 | $117,645 | −16% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $88,500 | −20% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $84,000 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $115,986 | −21% |
| Systems & DevOps Engineer | 2 | $111,100 | – |
| Software Data Engineer | 2 | $143,081 | +35% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $107,500 | +7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 23 | $102,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 19 | $100,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 16 | $113,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 14 | $103,000 |
| Irving, TX | 12 | $97,250 |
| San Jose, CA | 10 | $132,250 |
| Dallas, TX | 9 | $101,500 |
| Houston, TX | 9 | $98,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $98,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 8 | $131,790 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 8 | $101,750 |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | $93,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 7 | $111,100 |
| Leander, TX | 6 | $110,125 |
| Aubrey, TX | 6 | $94,000 |
| Celina, TX | 5 | $113,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 5 | $80,500 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $97,000 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 5 | $138,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 5 | $94,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 38 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | 147 | $101,500 |
| 2025 | 169 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 91 | $104,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $114,250 |
| Level II | 413 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 21 | $111,250 |
| Level IV | 1 | $102,565 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).