Cybersecurity Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 75 certified H-1B applications for Cybersecurity Analyst roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,275. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cybersecurity Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $101,275
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $110,718
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,470
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Visa Technology & Operations LLC | 10 | $109,750 | +8% |
| Ventechsoft Inc | 3 | $105,373 | +4% |
| Arrays Global LLC | 2 | $66,414 | −34% |
| Employvision, Inc. | 2 | $94,016 | −7% |
| CrownIT Solutions LLC | 2 | $99,258 | −2% |
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 2 | $122,470 | +21% |
| GigaCloud Services Inc | 2 | $88,650 | −12% |
| LightBox Employer, L.L.C. | 2 | $153,750 | +52% |
| Infojini, Inc. | 2 | $120,640 | +19% |
| DataSoftNow Inc | 2 | $60,000 | −41% |
| SC Signal Inc. | 2 | $104,624 | +3% |
| Avansi Solutions Inc | 1 | $104,042 | +3% |
| Amiseq Inc | 1 | $78,000 | −23% |
| American Software Resources, Inc. | 1 | $75,005 | −26% |
| BI Labs, Inc. | 1 | $78,000 | −23% |
| Denken Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $120,640 | +19% |
| Cerebral Technologies Inc | 1 | $97,344 | −4% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +38% |
| Alphosoft, Inc. | 1 | $70,450 | −30% |
| ADP, Inc. | 1 | $105,099 | +4% |
| CipherQore Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Clearlite Inc | 1 | $132,080 | +30% |
| Alice Consulting LLC | 1 | $77,958 | −23% |
| Inari Agriculture, Inc. | 1 | $101,855 | +1% |
| Gritman Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $64,035 | −37% |
| General Motors | 1 | $104,658 | +3% |
| Fortune Minds Inc | 1 | $114,442 | +13% |
| Discovery Life Sciences | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Lorsiv Technologies Inc | 1 | $98,200 | −3% |
| Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $102,045 | +1% |
| Jerry's Enterprises, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | −11% |
| NetGain Technologies LLC | 1 | $61,000 | −40% |
| netLogic Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $111,946 | +11% |
| Nextgen Technologies Inc | 1 | $106,080 | +5% |
| QuisLex, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Relig Staffing, Inc. | 1 | $99,507 | −2% |
| MBT Communication LLC | 1 | $85,717 | −15% |
| Meta IT Corp | 1 | $109,491 | +8% |
| Neo Tech Solutions Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | +18% |
| Sansha Soft Inc | 1 | $109,491 | +8% |
| Saint Louis University | 1 | $73,120 | −28% |
| Robert Bosch LLC | 1 | $125,000 | +23% |
| Sar Tech LLC | 1 | $79,893 | −21% |
| St Jardins | 1 | $83,000 | −18% |
| Strategic IT Experts, Inc. | 1 | $98,000 | −3% |
| Securesoft Technologies LLC | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 1 | $87,720 | −13% |
| TalentFly Inc. | 1 | $67,000 | −34% |
| SVT IT Infotech INC | 1 | $87,000 | −14% |
| TCW LLC | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
Where these jobs are
| Austin, TX | 6 | $105,800 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $117,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $105,373 |
| Foster City, CA | 3 | $130,208 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $101,462 |
| Somerset, NJ | 3 | $94,016 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $111,946 |
| Brownsburg, IN | 2 | $66,414 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $116,085 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $77,896 |
| Providence, RI | 2 | $99,258 |
| St. Paul, MN | 2 | $120,640 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 2 | $122,470 |
| Deer Park, NY | 2 | $60,000 |
| Coatesville, PA | 2 | $104,624 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $99,507 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $100,901 |
| Edina, MN | 1 | $90,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $85,717 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,045 |
By experience level
| Level I | 27 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 39 | $104,658 |
| Level III | 5 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 23 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 27 | $104,042 |
| 2026 | 24 | $99,754 |