Sar Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Sar Tech LLC filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,587 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,587
- Middle half earn
- $86,075 to $126,090
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,352
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 10 | $97,968 |
| Software Developer | 7 | $111,530 |
| Java Developer | 6 | $124,914 |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $101,920 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $126,693 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $114,900 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $126,090 |
| Control Engineer | 2 | $73,632 |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $76,149 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $75,816 |
| Biomedical Engineer | 1 | $76,627 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $101,254 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $112,466 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $152,131 |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $122,699 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $111,280 |
| Developer | 1 | $93,413 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $139,506 |
| Cybersecurity Analyst | 1 | $79,893 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $101,254 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $121,035 |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $80,933 |
| Full Stack Web Developer | 1 | $68,536 |
| Senior Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $79,851 |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $62,400 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $139,443 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $172,931 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $91,978 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $69,306 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer and Tester | 1 | $86,923 |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $130,853 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 14 | $130,853 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $88,421 |
| Centerton, AR | 2 | $82,129 |
| Mansfield, MA | 2 | $98,571 |
| Columbia, MO | 2 | $74,600 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $97,968 |
| Waukee, IA | 2 | $101,920 |
| San Bernardino, CA | 2 | $111,530 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $105,113 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $120,816 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $114,088 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $122,699 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $149,219 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $86,923 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $89,627 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $112,466 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Fairborn, OH | 1 | $62,400 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $86,965 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $86,278 |
| 2024 | 15 | $97,968 |
| 2025 | 25 | $123,136 |
| 2026 | 19 | $112,466 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 11 | $79,893 |
| Level II | 45 | $111,280 |
| Level III | 8 | $123,136 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).