H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nextgen Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Nextgen Technologies Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,700 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$111,700
Middle half earn
$99,174 to $130,853
Top 10% earn over
$145,795
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Computer Programmer4$102,056+14%$77,418 – $127,733
Business Development Analyst3$109,616+52%$99,455 – $109,616
Java Developer3$123,781+23%$115,492 – $125,050
Senior Software Engineer3$105,976−28%$103,584 – $122,720
Information Security Engineer2$80,891−17%$77,262 – $84,520
Business Analyst2$123,344+38%$123,344 – $123,344
Business Intelligence Analyst2$102,003+10%$97,022 – $106,984
Web Programmer2$94,890+2%$94,890 – $94,890
Design Engineer2$145,122+63%$139,256 – $150,987
Wireless Network Engineer2$121,982+6%$113,480 – $130,484
Business Data Analyst1$148,699+67%$148,699 – $148,699
BI Reporting Analyst1$103,958+4%$103,958 – $103,958
AI/ML Data Scientist1$118,082+26%$118,082 – $118,082
Application Programmer1$130,853+22%$130,853 – $130,853
BI Analyst1$148,699+63%$148,699 – $148,699
Cybersecurity Analyst1$106,080+5%$106,080 – $106,080
Gpu Verification Engineer1$135,845–$135,845 – $135,845
IT Security Engineer1$139,152+30%$139,152 – $139,152
Power BI Engineer1$92,040−1%$92,040 – $92,040
Programmer1$123,800+45%$123,800 – $123,800
Programmer Analyst1$111,700+26%$111,700 – $111,700
Cloud Engineer1$103,0000%$103,000 – $103,000
Design Verification Engineer1$156,853+3%$156,853 – $156,853
Business System Analyst1$130,187+37%$130,187 – $130,187
Quality Assurance (QA) Analyst1$86,000−4%$86,000 – $86,000
Quality Assurance Engineer1$113,277+24%$113,277 – $113,277
Project Technical Lead1$102,000−18%$102,000 – $102,000
Regulatory Engineer1$83,075+1%$83,075 – $83,075
Senior Test Engineer1$89,690−22%$89,690 – $89,690
Software Developer1$101,192−3%$101,192 – $101,192
Sr. Software Engineer/Architect1$155,605+39%$155,605 – $155,605
Senior Technical Program Manager1$139,443−16%$139,443 – $139,443
Software Engineer1$115,918−16%$115,918 – $115,918
Software Development Engineer in Test1$103,210+1%$103,210 – $103,210
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$97,157+4%$97,157 – $97,157
Software Quality Engineer1$165,422+69%$165,422 – $165,422
Test Engineer 31$129,792+43%$129,792 – $129,792
Technical Support Engineering1$107,203−17%$107,203 – $107,203
Web Developer1$80,413−4%$80,413 – $80,413
Test Engineer (Net App)1$141,440–$141,440 – $141,440

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Jose, CA10$134,815$109,616 – $153,000
Mountain View, CA5$126,693$123,344 – $139,152
Alpharetta, GA4$102,500$98,000 – $105,175
Sunnyvale, CA3$123,800$123,790 – $126,796
Plano, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $120,328
Charlotte, NC2$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Menlo Park, CA2$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
Los Altos, CA2$132,122$131,487 – $132,756
San Diego, CA2$104,468$104,213 – $104,723
Pleasant Hill, CA2$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
Chicago, IL1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Cerritos, CA1$89,690$89,690 – $89,690
Bellevue, WA1$138,986$138,986 – $138,986
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Fountain Valley, CA1$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
Irving, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Denver, CO1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Dublin, CA1$113,277$113,277 – $113,277
Coppell, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Conroe, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210

By year

20234$109,616
202422$101,596
202518$126,568
202611$118,082

By experience level

Level I2$97,687
Level II47$111,700
Level III4$110,041
Level IV2$132,891

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs