H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

4Sphere Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

4Sphere Software Solutions LLC filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,500
Middle half earn
$103,272 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer21$103,272$103,272 – $108,826
Software Developer8$106,381$103,272 – $109,262
LIMS Developer2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Data Engineer1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Data Quality Analyst1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Golang Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Java Developer1$110,802$110,802 – $110,802
Database Administrator1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Data Scientist1$101,941$101,941 – $101,941
SAP Functional Consultant1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
QA Engineer1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
SAP Lead Consultant1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Developer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Software Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Software Developer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Senior Systems Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Software/Security Engineer1$98,446$98,446 – $98,446

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Raleigh, NC19$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Irving, TX4$114,114$112,655 – $119,816
San Antonio, TX3$106,579$103,272 – $117,156
Plano, TX2$111,462$110,731 – $112,192
Mckinney, TX2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Fuquay Varina, NC2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Apex, NC1$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Ashburn, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Durham, NC1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
Brooklyn, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Jersey City, NJ1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Jefferson City, MO1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Fort Wayne, IN1$101,941$101,941 – $101,941
Lewisville, TX1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Las Vegas, NV1$110,802$110,802 – $110,802
Lansing, MI1$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Woonsocket, RI1$110,406$110,406 – $110,406

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$103,272
202418$103,272
202513$109,262
202613$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$86,466
Level II38$104,926
Level III3$127,733
Level IV1$101,941

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).