Employers
American Software Resources, Inc. H-1B salaries
American Software Resources, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $91,458 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,458
- Middle half earn
- $79,576 to $102,746
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,763
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $90,137 | $83,819 – $104,182 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 4 | $82,296 | $68,474 – $96,117 |
| Systems Analyst | 3 | $91,562 | $80,402 – $91,562 |
| Android Programmer | 2 | $73,196 | $67,975 – $78,416 |
| Telecom Engineer | 2 | $94,526 | $88,832 – $100,220 |
| Data Engineer 2 - BI | 2 | $102,918 | $102,918 – $102,918 |
| Software Development Engineer | 2 | $138,278 | $134,264 – $142,293 |
| Android Developer | 1 | $102,232 | $102,232 – $102,232 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst II | 1 | $93,808 | $93,808 – $93,808 |
| BI/Data Analyst | 1 | $65,957 | $65,957 – $65,957 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Data Engineer - BI | 1 | $129,709 | $129,709 – $129,709 |
| Cybersecurity Analyst | 1 | $75,005 | $75,005 – $75,005 |
| Computer System Engineer | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $79,123 | $79,123 – $79,123 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $65,582 | $65,582 – $65,582 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $108,098 | $108,098 – $108,098 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Boca Raton, FL | 6 | $80,402 | $68,666 – $91,562 |
| Redmond, WA | 4 | $102,108 | $96,117 – $113,501 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $83,637 | $73,196 – $92,934 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $102,918 | $102,918 – $102,918 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $94,526 | $88,832 – $100,220 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,933 | $80,933 – $80,933 |
| Elmhurst, IL | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $75,005 | $75,005 – $75,005 |
| Calumet City, IL | 1 | $65,582 | $65,582 – $65,582 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| New Haven, CT | 1 | $65,957 | $65,957 – $65,957 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 – $84,781 |
| Redwood City, CA | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $79,123 | $79,123 – $79,123 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $146,307 | $146,307 – $146,307 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $82,441 |
| 2025 | 20 | $94,650 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 19 | $84,781 |
| Level II | 11 | $93,808 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).