Infojini, Inc. H-1B salaries
Infojini, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Infojini, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $156,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $178,880
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Developer, Advanced Technology (Senior) | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Curam Developer | 2 | $164,000 | +17% |
| Cybersecurity Analyst | 2 | $120,640 | +19% |
| Kafka Engineer | 2 | $178,880 | +60% |
| Siebel Tester | 2 | $145,720 | +21% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $160,836 | +55% |
| Analyst | 1 | $90,230 | −2% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $183,040 | +105% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $124,000 | +24% |
| Application Developer Advanced Technology | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $160,000 | +72% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | +22% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $124,550 | +24% |
| Oracle EBS Technical Specialist | 1 | $174,720 | – |
| Presales Systems Engineer | 1 | $65,000 | −33% |
| Quality Assurance Automation Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +7% |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $114,400 | +40% |
| Programmer Analyst 1 | 1 | $88,088 | +11% |
| Project Manager / Business Analysts | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Senior IT Business Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Senior Enterprise Data Scientist | 1 | $140,920 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $145,600 | +23% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $156,000 | +18% |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $176,800 | +66% |
| Senior Systems Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | +9% |
| Sitefinity and QA Specialist | 1 | $133,120 | – |
| VP Client Services | 1 | $130,000 | −9% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 3 | $150,000 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $145,600 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $103,917 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $133,120 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $140,000 |
| Annapolis, MD | 2 | $166,338 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $169,520 |
| St. Paul, MN | 2 | $120,640 |
| New York City, NY | 2 | $127,920 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $120,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,230 |
| Euless, TX | 1 | $140,920 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $124,800 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $208,000 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $124,000 |
| Manor, TX | 1 | $178,880 |
| Largo, MD | 1 | $120,000 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $178,880 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $88,088 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $146,560 |
| 2026 | 15 | $124,800 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $109,158 |
| Level II | 3 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $141,440 |
| Level IV | 11 | $176,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).