Senior Salesforce Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 402 certified H-1B applications for Senior Salesforce Developer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $132,600. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Salesforce Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $132,600
- Middle half earn
- $114,768 to $151,840
- Top 10% earn over
- $176,750
- Certified filings
- 402
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Blue5Green LLC. | 9 | $130,000 | −2% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc. | 8 | $107,412 | −19% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 8 | $200,892 | +52% |
| eTek IT Services Inc | 6 | $105,314 | −21% |
| IBM Corporation | 6 | $139,433 | +5% |
| DoorDash, Inc. | 5 | $181,272 | +37% |
| Fox Cable Network Services, LLC | 5 | $157,571 | +19% |
| IPolarity LLC | 4 | $120,598 | −9% |
| Beyond Finance LLC | 4 | $140,000 | +6% |
| Thryv, Inc. | 4 | $127,993 | −3% |
| i2 infotech LLC | 3 | $99,000 | −25% |
| Ajk Tech Insights LLC | 3 | $131,082 | −1% |
| Blackline Systems, Inc. | 3 | $127,754 | −4% |
| Klaviyo, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | +6% |
| Engineering Square, LLC | 3 | $141,440 | +7% |
| Oriontek Inc. | 3 | $109,283 | −18% |
| Snowflake Inc. | 3 | $180,960 | +36% |
| Ziddos, Inc. | 3 | $134,971 | +2% |
| Rjtechglobal Inc | 3 | $105,206 | −21% |
| Vistronix, LLC | 3 | $177,021 | +34% |
| Wilco Source, LLC | 3 | $125,232 | −6% |
| United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC | 3 | $140,000 | +6% |
| Upstart Network, Inc. | 3 | $149,100 | +12% |
| Maplebear Inc. | 3 | $200,000 | +51% |
| Penske Truck Leasing Co LP | 3 | $137,280 | +4% |
| KUKA U.S. Holdings Company LLC | 3 | $123,000 | −7% |
| Granite Telecommunications, LLC | 3 | $150,000 | +13% |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, LLC | 2 | $148,188 | +12% |
| Caprus IT Inc | 2 | $128,658 | −3% |
| Cedent Consulting Inc | 2 | $112,944 | −15% |
| Companion Protect Agency, LLC | 2 | $160,000 | +21% |
| Ergon, Inc. | 2 | $140,000 | +6% |
| E2open, LLC | 2 | $107,099 | −19% |
| Emerald X LLC | 2 | $130,000 | −2% |
| Financial Insight Technology Inc. | 2 | $169,000 | +27% |
| Genisis Technology Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $125,000 | −6% |
| Hancock Claims Consultants LLC | 2 | $144,900 | +9% |
| HCL Global Systems Inc | 2 | $139,932 | +6% |
| Global Payments Holding Company | 2 | $126,248 | −5% |
| Insight Global, LLC | 2 | $109,460 | −17% |
| Included Health Inc. | 2 | $134,909 | +2% |
| Excelon Solutions LLC | 2 | $118,997 | −10% |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments | 2 | $105,997 | −20% |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $153,578 | +16% |
| ON24, Inc. | 2 | $175,678 | +32% |
| Relanto Inc. | 2 | $129,000 | −3% |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 2 | $163,837 | +24% |
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 2 | $134,246 | +1% |
| Lennox International Inc. | 2 | $132,262 | 0% |
| National Debt Relief LLC | 2 | $183,722 | +39% |
Where these jobs are
| Austin, TX | 15 | $141,065 |
| San Francisco, CA | 12 | $190,420 |
| Irving, TX | 12 | $109,498 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 11 | $130,000 |
| New York, NY | 10 | $147,398 |
| Westlake, TX | 9 | $105,997 |
| Leander, TX | 9 | $132,267 |
| Frisco, TX | 8 | $149,890 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $117,200 |
| Chicago, IL | 8 | $140,000 |
| Reading, PA | 7 | $135,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 6 | $158,371 |
| Dallas, TX | 6 | $99,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $156,998 |
| Cumming, GA | 5 | $128,000 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $112,000 |
| Quincy, MA | 4 | $150,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 4 | $141,286 |
| Omaha, NE | 4 | $156,006 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $139,433 |
By experience level
| Level I | 19 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 148 | $115,000 |
| Level III | 120 | $140,532 |
| Level IV | 77 | $152,131 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 36 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | 152 | $137,249 |
| 2025 | 153 | $132,267 |
| 2026 | 61 | $135,000 |