H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rjtechglobal Inc H-1B salaries

Rjtechglobal Inc filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,185 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,185
Middle half earn
$90,698 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$117,589
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer6$113,952$97,552 – $126,396
Senior Salesforce Developer3$105,206$102,638 – $107,526
Compliance Hygiene Consultant3$77,896$72,810 – $86,549
Software Engineer3$105,997$101,577 – $108,316
Sr. nCino Engineer2$101,910$96,403 – $107,416
Database Analyst2$91,168$90,252 – $92,084
Database Developer1$83,158$83,158 – $83,158
Data Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Database Administrator1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Database Consultant1$62,213$62,213 – $62,213
AWS DevOps Engineer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
IT Engineer/Analyst1$113,797$113,797 – $113,797
Infrastructure/solution Architect1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Full Stack Developer1$93,746$93,746 – $93,746
Developer1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Java Backend Developer1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
nCino Engineer1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Network Security Engineer1$100,651$100,651 – $100,651
Salesforce Administrator1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
SAP HANA Developer/Analyst1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
SAP FIORI Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
SAP Developer1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Salesforce Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Sr Software Engineer (Java FullStack Developer)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Sr. IT Business System Analyst1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Site Reliability Engineer1$97,864$97,864 – $97,864
TIBCO Developer1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Fishers, IN3$77,896$72,810 – $86,549
Irving, TX3$90,896$90,896 – $101,910
Plano, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
King Of Prussia,, PA2$102,638$101,353 – $103,922
Dallas, TX2$77,584$72,790 – $82,378
Garner, NC2$91,168$90,252 – $92,084
Collegeville, PA2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Tallahassee, FL2$76,106$69,160 – $83,053
Philadelphia, PA2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Kirkland, WA2$112,216$111,426 – $113,006
Aldie, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Juno Beach, FL1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Jersey City, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Conshohocken, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Castle Rock, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Morrisville, NC1$100,651$100,651 – $100,651
Louisville, KY1$93,746$93,746 – $93,746
Mckinney, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Monroe, NC1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Newhill, NC1$127,629$127,629 – $127,629

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$78,862
202414$100,360
202519$105,206
20265$95,202

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$87,495
Level II29$100,651
Level III3$133,536

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).