Oriontek Inc. H-1B salaries
Oriontek Inc. filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Oriontek Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,877
- Middle half earn
- $93,038 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,343
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 7 | $102,877 | −1% |
| Java Developer | 7 | $113,547 | +13% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $109,262 | −21% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 3 | $80,371 | −20% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 3 | $109,283 | −18% |
| Sr. Salesforce Case Management Developer | 2 | $133,910 | – |
| QA Validation Engineer | 2 | $102,586 | +6% |
| Programmer 5 | 2 | $89,627 | −12% |
| API Developer | 2 | $91,302 | −10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $108,826 | +6% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $111,748 | −5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $96,127 | −35% |
| Data Governance Analyst II | 1 | $91,021 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $81,245 | −7% |
| Automation Architect | 1 | $81,328 | −32% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $97,365 | +2% |
| App Developer “ Java Lead | 1 | $122,699 | – |
| App Dev - Java - Lead | 1 | $105,227 | −2% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $102,627 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $102,274 | −14% |
| Model N Architect | 1 | $93,038 | – |
| Manager, Cybersecurity | 1 | $104,562 | −42% |
| Intune Administrator | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $109,283 | +8% |
| Information Technology Project Test Manager | 1 | $92,581 | – |
| Golang Developer | 1 | $82,971 | −17% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $91,853 | −3% |
| SAP Hana DBA | 1 | $109,000 | 0% |
| Salesforce Administrative Specialist | 1 | $114,026 | – |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $106,579 | +2% |
| Patch Compliance Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $107,890 | +2% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $107,702 | −16% |
| Security Program Manager | 1 | $95,035 | −36% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −15% |
| Software Developer II | 1 | $112,923 | +6% |
| Software Engineer (Golang) –Mobility Platform (AWS) | 1 | $131,082 | – |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $98,093 | −18% |
| Software Engineer Sr. - ETL | 1 | $102,877 | −10% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $104,000 | +20% |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $82,971 | −24% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $101,192 | +7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh, PA | 10 | $99,996 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $108,826 |
| Suwanee, GA | 5 | $80,371 |
| Cumming, GA | 4 | $92,924 |
| Frederick, MD | 4 | $102,430 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $122,699 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $107,702 |
| Apollo Beach, FL | 2 | $97,968 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $96,522 |
| Southborough, MA | 2 | $99,798 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $111,404 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $105,591 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $105,592 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $86,445 |
| Anna, TX | 1 | $81,328 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $93,454 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $85,800 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | $96,512 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | $102,627 |
| 2025 | 24 | $101,692 |
| 2026 | 20 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $90,064 |
| Level II | 59 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 4 | $105,851 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).