H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

RPA Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 250 certified H-1B applications for RPA Developer roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,000.

Median salary offered
$105,000
Middle half earn
$92,253 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$124,738
Certified filings
250

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pmab, LLC7$125,725$125,271 – $130,490
Vigilant Technologies LLC6$105,000$105,000 – $107,888
Sann IT Solutions Inc5$94,245$94,245 – $105,997
Technumen, Inc.4$95,774$86,658 – $101,192
United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC4$117,500$115,000 – $120,000
Strategic Systems, Inc.4$91,318$83,476 – $106,499
Sky Pyramid LLC4$98,894$90,813 – $106,974
CX Data Labs LLC4$105,997$105,997 – $106,248
Amiti Consulting Inc4$124,738$124,738 – $125,523
V3Tech Solutions Inc4$99,000$94,750 – $102,000
NXT Automate LLC4$102,500$98,125 – $104,375
Amicus Global IT, Inc.4$97,157$94,978 – $97,271
Altius Technologies, Inc4$105,206$104,202 – $105,206
BI Labs, Inc.3$96,000$96,000 – $100,140
Qbotica Inc3$103,002$99,501 – $103,002
Cigniti Technologies, Inc.3$90,000$86,028 – $99,133
Cloud Global LLC3$83,283$83,283 – $94,244
I2U Systems Inc3$110,000$105,034 – $110,000
Ealearn Inc3$98,925$88,172 – $105,924
SoftCorp International, Inc.3$110,000$109,000 – $127,000
Techchoir Inc3$84,094$83,075 – $87,495
Pyramid Technology Solutions, Inc3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Cargomatic, Inc.3$145,000$137,500 – $150,302
Radcom Software Services, LLC.2$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Sira Soft Solutions Inc2$118,268$109,761 – $126,776
Populus Group LLC2$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Kia Infotech LLC2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Tektra IT Services Inc.2$103,678$99,024 – $108,332
Trimble Inc.2$106,560$104,780 – $108,339
Zillion Technologies Inc.2$105,255$102,628 – $107,882
Welkin Technologies LLC2$101,910$96,403 – $107,416
Algobrainz LLC2$99,289$95,935 – $102,643
Advanity Technologies LLC2$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
B1 IT Solutions, Inc2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Tecspirit Corp.2$113,500$113,500 – $113,500
NthLine Solutions LLC2$98,500$94,750 – $102,250
Osprey Software Inc.2$120,500$120,500 – $120,500
Professional Group Technologies LLC2$85,537$84,806 – $86,268
Lakhi Information Technologies,Inc2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Involgixs Inc2$100,132$98,759 – $101,504
iPivot LLC2$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Btree Solutions Inc2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Bloomberg L.P.2$100,953$97,818 – $104,088
Dev Systems Inc.2$111,193$104,290 – $118,096
Firefly Pros, Inc.2$92,544$83,816 – $101,272
ERP Wiz Inc2$105,227$103,210 – $107,244
Emonics LLC2$92,622$81,536 – $103,709
Data Warehouse Labs, Inc.2$114,826$110,412 – $119,241
Domtar Paper Company LLC2$111,756$110,514 – $112,998
Globalpoint, Inc.2$112,882$111,363 – $114,400

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX14$105,999$101,269 – $108,750
Dallas, TX11$96,000$90,896 – $102,500
Charlotte, NC10$116,000$106,974 – $125,271
San Antonio, TX9$94,245$94,245 – $110,510
Mckinney, TX8$105,997$96,918 – $106,535
Plano, TX7$101,192$96,096 – $105,998
New York, NY7$107,224$101,358 – $119,787
Frisco, TX6$103,596$86,840 – $111,192
Atlanta, GA6$102,940$97,719 – $103,002
Pontiac, MI4$117,500$115,000 – $120,000
Malvern, PA4$105,034$98,150 – $110,000
St. Louis, MO4$91,713$85,426 – $99,000
Wayne, PA3$83,283$83,283 – $94,244
Troy, MI3$105,000$98,010 – $105,000
Tampa, FL3$94,370$83,158 – $107,435
Rolesville, NC3$110,000$109,000 – $127,000
Cumming, GA3$145,600$120,800 – $155,300
Ijamsville, MD3$97,157$92,800 – $97,157
Fulton, MD3$124,738$124,738 – $124,738
Prosper, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $123,096

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I53$90,000
Level II179$105,997
Level III14$121,807

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202332$101,192
202490$101,192
2025101$107,000
202627$108,077