Btree Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Btree Solutions Inc filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $84,630 to $112,190
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,699
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 5 | $109,283 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $103,594 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $101,234 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 3 | $105,997 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 3 | $84,490 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 3 | $74,984 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $126,090 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $90,646 |
| Senior Storage Engineer | 2 | $108,389 |
| RPA Developer | 2 | $114,026 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $86,538 |
| Alteryx Developer | 2 | $95,680 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $90,522 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $79,685 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $84,427 |
| DevOps Developer | 1 | $122,699 |
| Linux Administrator | 1 | $84,677 |
| HR Director | 1 | $78,146 |
| Human Resources Specialist | 1 | $78,146 |
| MySQL DBA | 1 | $96,200 |
| Salesforce CPQ Consultant | 1 | $147,368 |
| Senior Odi Developer | 1 | $114,026 |
| Storage Engineer | 1 | $71,760 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Herndon, VA | 10 | $107,110 |
| Memphis, TN | 5 | $90,646 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Lexington, KY | 3 | $84,490 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Brambleton, VA | 2 | $124,394 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $109,283 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $101,234 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $147,368 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $84,427 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $96,200 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $84,677 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $107,141 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $109,637 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $79,685 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $79,851 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $74,984 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 23 | $96,200 |
| 2025 | 12 | $93,361 |
| 2026 | 6 | $117,686 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $84,146 |
| Level II | 37 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 4 | $84,490 |
| Level IV | 1 | $96,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).