H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kia Infotech LLC H-1B salaries

Kia Infotech LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$85,634 to $103,210
Top 10% earn over
$106,808
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer4$104,604+4%$98,748 – $106,137
Java Microservices Developer3$112,923+12%$109,460 – $117,187
.Net Developer2$103,210+1%$103,210 – $103,210
BI Developer2$83,626−18%$82,436 – $84,817
Software Engineer2$85,634−38%$85,634 – $85,634
RPA Developer2$103,210−2%$103,210 – $103,210
Application Software Developer1$106,974+1%$106,974 – $106,974
AI/ML Engineer1$93,974−11%$93,974 – $93,974
DevOps Engineer1$85,634−17%$85,634 – $85,634
Database Administrator1$85,176−5%$85,176 – $85,176
Data Science Engineer1$92,040−37%$92,040 – $92,040
Business Analyst1$89,3780%$89,378 – $89,378
SAP Consultant1$95,597−7%$95,597 – $95,597
SAS Consultant1$85,634–$85,634 – $85,634
Senior Software Engineer1$101,192−31%$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer1$96,866−7%$96,866 – $96,866

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX5$92,040$85,634 – $105,997
Dover, DE5$86,008$85,634 – $103,210
Oakbrook, IL5$93,974$85,363 – $95,597
Magnolia, TX4$103,210$97,719 – $103,210
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Houston, TX1$89,378$89,378 – $89,378
Haslet, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Plano, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Rocklin, CA1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451

By year

20231$96,866
20242$104,083
202521$95,597
20261$89,378

By experience level

Level I1$85,363
Level II24$99,029

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs