R2 Technologies Corporation H-1B salaries
R2 Technologies Corporation filed 174 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,210 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare R2 Technologies Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,210
- Middle half earn
- $81,411 to $102,877
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,283
- Certified filings
- 174
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 31 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Computer Programmer II | 17 | $90,210 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 17 | $86,445 | −37% |
| Computer Programmer | 12 | $81,411 | −9% |
| Software Engineer II | 12 | $85,800 | −34% |
| Computer Programmer D II | 8 | $81,411 | – |
| Big Data Engineer | 6 | $90,501 | −14% |
| Computer Systems Engineer II | 5 | $75,130 | −4% |
| Database Administrator | 4 | $98,124 | +9% |
| Business Operations and Development Manager | 4 | $169,250 | – |
| Java Solutions Architect | 4 | $90,210 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 3 | $74,214 | −27% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $91,062 | −14% |
| Database Admin II | 3 | $87,173 | – |
| DECAL Sr. Data Engineer | 3 | $106,912 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $85,800 | −27% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $85,800 | −15% |
| Angular DevSecOps Engineer | 2 | $90,210 | – |
| Computer Systems Analysts II (Oracle) | 2 | $86,403 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $76,232 | −48% |
| .NET Lead Developer | 2 | $75,514 | −29% |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $82,774 | −5% |
| Computer Engineer II | 1 | $75,130 | −1% |
| Computer Engineer II (Spark/Scala Developer) | 1 | $81,411 | – |
| Computer Systems Engineer II (Spark/Scala Developer) | 1 | $75,130 | – |
| Computer Programmer II (UI Developer) | 1 | $81,411 | – |
| Computer Programmer II (Java) | 1 | $81,411 | – |
| Analytic Developer | 1 | $80,371 | −14% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $80,371 | −17% |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $90,210 | −22% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $90,210 | −20% |
| Database Programmer | 1 | $81,411 | −10% |
| Lead Java Microservices Developer | 1 | $90,210 | – |
| Java Solution Architect | 1 | $90,210 | −32% |
| Java Microservices Developer | 1 | $90,210 | −11% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $75,130 | −18% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $80,038 | −22% |
| GCP Data Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | −37% |
| Full Stack Devops | 1 | $90,210 | – |
| .NET MLOps Specialist | 1 | $90,210 | – |
| React Web Application Developer | 1 | $74,859 | – |
| Python Data Engineer | 1 | $90,210 | −10% |
| Planview System Administrator Consultant | 1 | $86,798 | – |
| Oracle ERP/SCM Database Support Engineer | 1 | $118,664 | 0% |
| .NET Azure Architect | 1 | $90,210 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $122,970 | 0% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $78,478 | −16% |
| Web Application Developer | 1 | $66,352 | −26% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta, GA | 116 | $90,210 |
| Cumming, GA | 7 | $102,877 |
| North Quincy, MA | 6 | $90,501 |
| Bentonville, AR | 5 | $80,413 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $83,606 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $95,607 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Quincy, MA | 3 | $100,630 |
| Manassas, VA | 3 | $106,912 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 3 | $74,214 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $76,232 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $123,947 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $86,798 |
| Alpaharetta, GA | 1 | $81,411 |
| Alpharetts, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Hapeville, GA | 1 | $81,411 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $83,283 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $65,229 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $82,264 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $81,411 |
| 2024 | 63 | $81,411 |
| 2025 | 56 | $90,210 |
| 2026 | 52 | $103,002 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 159 | $90,022 |
| Level III | 15 | $105,186 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).