H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cbase Inc. H-1B salaries

Cbase Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,898 a year.

Median salary offered
$82,898
Middle half earn
$79,082 to $90,750
Top 10% earn over
$93,392
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer4$79,082$79,082 – $79,274
Software Engineer3$80,413$75,826 – $85,206
Android Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Data Analyst1$79,082$79,082 – $79,082
Business Integrator1$91,042$91,042 – $91,042
Data Visualization Engineer1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
DevOps Engineer1$60,154$60,154 – $60,154
Java Full Stack Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Java Developer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Java Microservices Developer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Python Full Stack Developer1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Software Engineer 21$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
UI Developer1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Temple Terrace, FL8$79,082$77,122 – $81,796
Austin, TX3$91,042$88,213 – $94,401
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Centerton, AR1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Boston, MA1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
Lake Mary, FL1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Lewisville, TX1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Phoenix, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
San Antonio, TX1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202410$79,082
20255$85,384
20263$90,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$88,192
Level II14$80,132

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).