Vigilant Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Vigilant Technologies LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,850 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vigilant Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,850
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,800
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPA Developer | 6 | $105,000 | 0% |
| Oracle Applications Engineer (OBIEE) | 3 | $120,000 | – |
| Oracle Application Developer | 2 | $130,000 | +20% |
| Oracle Application Developer (Oracle Fusion HCM Cloud) | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Oracle Application Engineer | 2 | $145,000 | – |
| Oracle Applications Developer | 2 | $101,192 | −17% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 2 | $100,000 | +14% |
| SAP Analyst | 2 | $120,000 | +31% |
| OCI Architect Database Engineering (Oracle Cloud Infrastruct | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Consultant, Cloud Engineering – Infrastructure | 1 | $92,855 | – |
| Finance Functional Architect/Consultant | 1 | $83,242 | – |
| Marketing Manager | 1 | $109,450 | −8% |
| Computer Network Architect | 1 | $108,000 | −7% |
| Oracle Cloud Financial Functional Consultant | 1 | $79,685 | −20% |
| Oracle Apps SCM Functional Consultant | 1 | $76,960 | – |
| Oracle Apps DBA | 1 | $130,000 | +23% |
| Oracle Finance Functional | 1 | $96,366 | – |
| Oracle Cloud Financials Consultant | 1 | $148,000 | −2% |
| Oracle Finance Functional Consultant | 1 | $82,000 | −27% |
| Oracle Supply Chain Management | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Robotic Process Automation Developer | 1 | $97,100 | −14% |
| Oracle Technical Developer | 1 | $79,375 | −31% |
| Senior Consultant, Oracle EPM | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Solution Delivery Lead Analyst, Applications | 1 | $155,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Troy, MI | 19 | $105,000 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $120,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $100,000 |
| Fishers, IN | 2 | $120,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Centerville, VA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,850 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $109,450 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,850 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $140,000 |
| Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | $155,000 |
| Portage, MI | 1 | $101,192 |
| Sachse, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Waukee, IA | 1 | $120,000 |
| York, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 15 | $97,100 |
| 2025 | 10 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $105,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $94,412 |
| Level II | 25 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $155,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).